Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrade commune sports courts

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:11 23/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500158148-00
Publishing time
16:09 23/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrade commune sports courts
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Investing in Phu Lam commune sports field to ensure the efficiency and safety of the stadium, ensuring security is part of the overall management strategy, to ensure that all events go smoothly and bring the best experience to everyone involved
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500038994-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Phú Tân
Approval date
19/06/2025
Approval ID
2283/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Package 01: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor, check the progress and quality of construction contractors in accordance with the approved media
Capital source details
Central budget and other capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Tân District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Management of all construction contracts signed with the investor. Helping the investor to implement the contents according to the provisions of the Construction Law, the Decree.
Capital source details
Central budget and other capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Tân District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works on demand for approval and current standards and standards
Capital source details
Central budget and other capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Tân District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrade commune sports courts". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrade commune sports courts" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second