Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path

  Watching      
Find: 11:01 09/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500121185-01
Publishing time
11:00 09/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path
Investment objective
- Improve inland waterway capacity. - Improve the capacity of passenger ships and fishing vessels. - Step by step complete rural transport infrastructure.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500030557-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạnh An
Approval date
30/09/2025
Approval ID
274/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Investor, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparing bid documents and evaluating bids for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of Bidding Documents and the results of construction bidding selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and results of contractor selection for construction packages
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction techniques for construction package
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction risk insurance
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Securing water traffic
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Ensure water traffic during construction
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second