Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:27 22/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade, expand the underground bridge path
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500219169_2505221418
Approval date
22/05/2025 14:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 22/05/2025
to
08:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế - Xây dựng Phú Cường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 43B2 đường An Bình, phường 06, Quận 5, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM TIEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION REAL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 32 Cao Thị Chính - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 NAM TIEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION REAL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 32 Cao Thị Chính - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 05 tấn)
2
2
Ô tô tưới nước (dung tích >= 5m3)
1
3
Máy đào (dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3)
2
4
Xe lu bánh thép >= 10 tấn
1
5
Xe lu bánh hơi (hoặc bánh lốp) >= 16 tấn
1
6
Xe lu rung
1
7
Cần trục bánh hơi hoặc bánh lốp hoặc ô tô tải có cần cẩu >=10 tấn
1
8
Cần trục bánh xích >=10 tấn
1
9
Sà lan >= 200T
1
10
Tầu kéo và phục vụ thi công - công suất >= 150 CV
1
11
Máy thủy bình
1
12
Máy thủy bình
2
13
Máy cắt sắt
2
14
Máy hàn
2
15
Đầm bàn
2
16
Đầm dùi
2
17
Đầm cóc
2
18
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
220.272
m3
2
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép BT cọc đường kính <=10mm
7.146
tấn
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép BT cọc đường kính <=18mm
2.2269
tấn
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép BT đúc sẵn cọc đường kính >18mm
26.9478
tấn
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc
11.0136
100m2
6
Sản xuất khung thép chờ đầu cọc
2.939
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép chôn sẵn trong bê tông, trọng lượng một cấu kiện ≤50 kg
2.939
tấn
8
Đắp cát san nền bãi đúc cọc bằng máy đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,90
0.15
100m3
9
Bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 4x6, vữa BT mác 100
7.5
m3
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
75
m2
11
Đóng cọc BTCT 40x40 chiều dài >24m trên mặt nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T phần ngập đất
12.987
100m
12
Đóng cọc BTCT 40x40 chiều dài >24m trên mặt nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T phần không ngập đất
0.78
100m
13
Sản xuất kết cấu thép hộp nối cọc
8.7929
tấn
14
Nối cọc BTCT 40x40cm
78
1 mối nối
15
Nối cọc BTCT 40x40cm
3.12
m3
16
Cung cấp cọc thép hình chữ I trên cạn, dài 12m cây (khấu hao 1,17%/tháng * 0,25 tháng + 3,5% cho một lần đóng nhổ = 3,79%)
0.96
100m
17
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) cao >100mm trên mặt nước, chiều dài cọc >10m, đất cấp I (phần ngập đất)
0.72
100m
18
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) cao >100mm trên mặt nước, chiều dài cọc >10m, đất cấp I (phần không ngập đất)
0.24
100m
19
Nhổ cọc thép hình sàn thao tác dưới nước (phần ngập đất)
0.72
100m
20
Nhổ cọc thép hình sàn thao tác dưới nước (phần không ngập đất)
0.24
100m
21
Cung cấp thép hình làm hệ khung sàn đạo (khấu hao 2,0%/tháng * 0,25 tháng và 7,0% cho 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ = 7,5%)
2.15
tấn
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo, giá long môn dưới nước
4.3
tấn
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo, giá long môn dưới nước
4.3
tấn
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước - giằng cọc mố trụ cầu
2.1712
100m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước đường kính <=10mm
1.166
tấn
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước đường kính <=18mm
2.115
tấn
27
Bê tông giằng cọc mố, trụ cầu dưới nước đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
30.208
m3
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông thân mố, trụ cầu
1.4851
100m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước đường kính <=10mm
0.469
tấn
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước đường kính <=18mm
1.648
tấn
31
Bê tông móng, mố trụ cầu dưới nước đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
14.8512
m3
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại dầm cầu đổ tại chổ
231.674
m2
33
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép dầm cầu dưới nước, D ≤10mm
0.576
tấn
34
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép dầm cầu dưới nước, D ≤18mm
2.961
tấn
35
Bê tông dầm cầu đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
37.6366
m3
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ mặt cầu, chiều cao <=16m
1.6789
100m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu đường kính <=10mm
3.452
tấn
38
Bê tông mặt cầu đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
30.2202
m3
39
Quét flinkote chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
167.89
m2
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chổ (gờ chắn, lan can)
0.4475
100m2
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.878
tấn
42
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 300
5.5935
m3
43
Sơn gờ chặn bánh xe, màu đen vàng 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
38.7816
m2
44
Sản xuất kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ
0.9925
tấn
45
Nhúng kẽm nóng (lan can cầu)
992.5
kg
46
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, vữa XM mác 75
14.7315
m2
47
Sơn lan can thep bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
25.7072
1m2
48
Lắp dựng đầu trụ tròn innox D150
22
cái
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.0562
100m2
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.2251
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.00%, Construction 72.00%, Consulting 12.00%, Non-consulting 4.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,350,097,997 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,276,829,531 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second