Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng

  Watching      
Find: 10:51 28/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500061185-01
Publishing time
10:50 28/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng
Investment objective
In order to solve the flooding situation when the rainy season comes and tide offers, ensuring urban beauty, environmental sanitation, creating conditions for people in the area.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500015165-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
24 Month
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Long Xuyên
Approval date
18/03/2025
Approval ID
2517/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package 04: Consulting E-HSMT construction and evaluation E-HSDT construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Long Xuyên City, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 05: Consulting E-HSMT construction and installation and appraisal of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting for evaluation E-HSMT construction and appraisal of contractor selection results
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Long Xuyên City, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 06: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Long Xuyên City, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 07: Check the acceptance work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Check the acceptance work
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Long Xuyên City, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 08: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Long Xuyên City, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second