Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 10:28 21/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade Tran Van On street, Dang Thuc Lieng
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500240029_2506201501
Approval date
21/06/2025 10:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG MỸ THỚI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 21/06/2025
to
14:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUU PHUC COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 67A Phan Bội Châu, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn Xây dựng Hưng Triết Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 45 đường N9, khóm Tây Khánh 2 phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Do Chủ đầu tư lựa chọn Consulting on contract performance, testing .
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Thị trấn Núi Sập - Huyện Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đấu thầu và Dịch vụ Tài chính E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 05/10, Lê Quý Đôn, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Thị trấn Núi Sập - Huyện Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
7 Trung tâm Tư vấn Đấu thầu và Dịch vụ Tài chính Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 05/10, Lê Quý Đôn, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
8 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THỊNH HƯNG PHÁT AG Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Lô 16G2, đường Cường Để - Phường Bình Khánh - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 1,25m3 * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu <= 0,8m3 * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép >= 10 tấn * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
4
Xe lu bánh hơi >= 16 tấn * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất >= 110CV * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
6
Máy san, công suất >= 110CV * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường, công suất >= 190CV * * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, công suất >= 40CV * * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 10 tấn * Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
66
cái
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0224
100m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp I
0.1556
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0593
100m3
5
Đóng cọc BTCT dự ứng lực (12x12)cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (đoạn không ngập đất trung bình 3m)
0.36
100m
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.864
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4956
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2563
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2
5.877
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0301
100m2
11
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0331
tấn
12
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.6
m3
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1cấu kiện
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0518
100m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
1.728
m3
16
Lát gạch xi măng 40x40cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
17.28
m2
17
Cấp nước sinh hoạt (Đào, đắp, lắp đặt đường ống; Đấu nối, lắp đặt trụ cứu hỏa; Đấu nối các đường ống; Sang mạng khách hàng
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
91
1m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
87.5357
m3
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 63mm
2.6
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
2.6
100m
22
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
3
cái
23
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm
2.6
100m
24
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 114mm
2.6
100m
25
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
5.2
100m
26
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt Bu nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả ĐK 100mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.02
100m
31
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.52
m2
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.108
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0096
100m2
35
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 114mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính ≤50mm
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt Bu nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D114x60 nối bằng dán keo
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt Bu nhựa uPVC D60 nối bằng dán keo
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt Bu HDPE D60 (ren) nối bằng dán keo
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 50mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn nhựa uPVC D60x42 nối bằng dán keo
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa uPVC D42 90 độ nối bằng dán keo
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE D63 (ren) nối bằng dán keo
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D60 nối bằng dán keo
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt Côn nhựa uPVC D114 nối bằng dán keo
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt khâu nối găng ngoài nhựa HDPE bằng dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
31
cái
50
Lắp đặt khâu nối găng trong nhựa HDPE bằng dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
31
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG MỸ THỚI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,733,931,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,194,603,211 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second