Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading and repairing Provincial roads (phase 1)

  Watching      
Find: 19:23 24/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400209349-00
Publishing time
16:30 24/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading and repairing Provincial roads (phase 1)
Investment objective
Overcome the consequences of natural disasters in 2023. Improve the traffic capacity of existing routes, meeting the travel needs of people and vehicles on routes that are clear during the rainy and flood season. Serving people's livelihood, creating conditions to promote socio-economic development of the region.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400054249-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval date
19/09/2024
Approval ID
2453/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package No. 02: Consulting on surveying the design steps of financial protection, designing financial protection and estimating
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on surveying the steps of designing financial protection, designing financial protection and estimating
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 03: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating construction bidding documents, supervising construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating construction bidding documents, supervising construction works
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 05: The entire construction and installation part of the work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The entire construction and installation part
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading and repairing Provincial roads (phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading and repairing Provincial roads (phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second