Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading Da Phuoc High School

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:24 26/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600280136-00
Publishing time
21:23 26/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading Da Phuoc High School
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600058832-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval ID
1264/QĐ-DDCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conduct a review of the design drawings, construction plans, and cost estimates.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on valuation of recovered assets
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Assessment and disposal of recovered assets, materials, and equipment in accordance with regulations.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on design and construction of structural steel frames, evaluation of bids for construction and equipment installation; Consulting on construction supervision, static load testing of piles, and equipment installation.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop and submit for approval of bidding documents and evaluation criteria; Evaluate and approve the results of the bid evaluation and contractor selection for each tender.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
4.construction and equipment supply and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement construction and demolition work, including the application of Building Information Modeling (BIM) during the construction process; Provide equipment installation.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consulting, static load testing of piles, and equipment installation.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Oversee construction processes, demolition of structures, static load testing of piles, and installation of equipment regarding quality, quantity, progress, and safety; also oversee operational testing and acceptance during construction according to regulations.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
6.Static pile testing (including pile driving tests)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out pile testing, static load testing, and experimental work.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
7.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
480 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance; installation of equipment according to regulations
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
8.Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing settlement of project capital completed
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
9.Consultation on organizing auctions for seized assets
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the organization and execution of asset, material, and equipment auctions in accordance with regulations.
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading Da Phuoc High School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading Da Phuoc High School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second