Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:34 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Upgrading Da Phuoc High School
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Da Phuoc High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:20 22/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1414/QĐ-DDCN
Approval date
04/09/2026 21:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:33 04/09/2026
to
09:20 22/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 22/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.283.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion two hundred eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên Danh Đa Phước (Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư & Xây dựng Trung Mỹ; Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ và Tư vấn CIC) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 34/45 Nguyễn Thị Thập, Phường Tân Thuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh; Tầng 4, Toà nhà VG Building Số 235 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 HUTECH TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 902/1/7 Lê Văn Lương, Xã Nhà Bè, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 05 Phùng Khắc Khoan, phường Sài Gòn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 688/57/129T Lê Đức Thọ, Phường An Hội Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 05 Phùng Khắc Khoan, phường Sài Gòn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn bóng bàn
4
Bộ
Bàn bóng bàn
2
Vợt bóng bàn
20
Cái
Vợt bóng bàn
3
Quả bóng bàn
2
Túi
Quả bóng bàn
4
Trụ nhảy cao đa năng (dùng cho nhảy cao, đá cầu, ...)
2
Bộ
Trụ nhảy cao đa năng (dùng cho nhảy cao, đá cầu, ...)
5
Xà nhảy cao
2
Cây
Xà nhảy cao
6
Nệm nhảy cao chuyên dụng
4
Cái
Nệm nhảy cao chuyên dụng
7
Thảm tập thể dục cá nhân
100
Tấm
Thảm tập thể dục cá nhân
8
Bộ bàn đạp xuất phát
4
Bộ
Bộ bàn đạp xuất phát
9
Đồng hồ bấm giây
5
Cái
Đồng hồ bấm giây
10
Bảng ghi điểm lật tay
2
Cái
Bảng ghi điểm lật tay
11
Loa di động
2
Cái
Loa di động
12
Tủ locker để đồ dùng cho học sinh
6
Cái
Tủ locker để đồ dùng cho học sinh
13
Xe đẩy gom bóng di động
3
Cái
Xe đẩy gom bóng di động
14
Xe đẩy hàng
3
Cái
Xe đẩy hàng
15
Ghế xếp
100
Cái
Ghế xếp
16
Bàn trộn tín hiệu 16 kênh
1
Cái
Bàn trộn tín hiệu 16 kênh
17
Bộ xử lý âm thanh
1
Cái
Bộ xử lý âm thanh
18
Thiết bị xử lý tín hiệu số
1
Cái
Thiết bị xử lý tín hiệu số
19
Loa toàn dải đơn
8
Cái
Loa toàn dải đơn
20
Loa siêu trầm đơn
2
Cái
Loa siêu trầm đơn
21
Amply công suất 4 kênh
2
Cái
Amply công suất 4 kênh
22
Amply công suất 2 kênh
1
Cái
Amply công suất 2 kênh
23
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
Micro không dây
24
Bộ quản lí nguồn
1
Cái
Bộ quản lí nguồn
25
Micro cổ ngỗng
1
Cái
Micro cổ ngỗng
26
Tủ âm thanh
1
Cái
Tủ âm thanh
27
Vật tư thi công
1
Bộ
Vật tư thi công
28
Đèn Beam Moving
4
Cái
Đèn Beam Moving
29
Đèn Parled
12
Cái
Đèn Parled
30
Đèn COB Led
4
Cái
Đèn COB Led
31
Bộ chia tín hiệu đèn
1
Cái
Bộ chia tín hiệu đèn
32
Bàn điều khiển ánh sáng
1
Cái
Bàn điều khiển ánh sáng
33
Vật tư thi công
1
Bộ
Vật tư thi công
34
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Bục phát biểu
35
Bàn đại biểu
20
Cái
Bàn đại biểu
36
Bục trao thưởng
1
Bộ
Bục trao thưởng
37
Ghế xếp
200
Cái
Ghế xếp
38
Tủ đựng hồ sơ, thiết bị
4
Cái
Tủ đựng hồ sơ, thiết bị
39
Bàn giáo viên
1
Cái
Bàn giáo viên
40
Ghế Giáo viên
1
Cái
Ghế Giáo viên
41
Tủ đựng hồ sơ, thiết bị
2
Cái
Tủ đựng hồ sơ, thiết bị
42
Ghế xếp
45
Cái
Ghế xếp
43
Máy vi tính
1
Cái
Máy vi tính
44
Máy chiếu
1
Cái
Máy chiếu
45
Màn chiếu
1
Cái
Màn chiếu
46
Hệ thống âm thanh phòng học âm nhạc
1
HT
Hệ thống âm thanh phòng học âm nhạc
47
Đàn Organ
10
Cái
Đàn Organ
48
Đàn guitar
10
Cái
Đàn guitar
49
Đàn nhị
3
Cái
Đàn nhị
50
Đàn tranh
3
Cái
Đàn tranh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second