Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Security Engineering and Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 52 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 57 contractor selection plans with a total of 125 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 57 packages (with 58 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 50 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 79 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 74 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.37 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.45%, Construction 44.83%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 1.72%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 64,844,454,740 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 63,826,436,457 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.57%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Security Engineering and Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 52 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.45%, Construction 44.83%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 1.72%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,844,454,740 VND, in which the total winning value is: 63,826,436,457 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.57%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Academy of Security Engineering and Technology are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 78 contractor selection plans, of which 47 were self-published, and 31 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 61 Tender Notices, of which 52 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes Tender Notice Buying a student bed in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 10:06
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes Tender Notice Purchase of desktop computers for use in departmental exams for Faculty 7 in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 09:38
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to supply student beds with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 08:39
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Providing airline tickets for the training delegation (Group 2) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ SKYPRO
29/08/2026 08:35
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Supply of airline tickets for the second staff training delegation. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 08:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding on packages related to the renovation and upgrade of water production facilities. with 3 bidding package .
26/08/2026 13:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: ANZ BUILDING INVESTMENT CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 11:34
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for design review of construction projects and consulting services for cost estimation of construction projects .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Việt VNC
26/08/2026 11:31
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Procurement of desktop computers for use in academic departments within Faculty 7. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 11:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Procurement of desktop computers for use in academic departments within Faculty 7. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Construction of temporary fence .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XDTHTM TRƯỜNG NGÂN
23/06/2025 13:52
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bidding package Construction of temporary fence with 1 participating contractors .
19/06/2025 09:05
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes Tender Notice Construction of temporary fence in the form Competitive Offer .
12/06/2025 07:58
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to build a temporary fence to protect the project with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 07:50
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Equipped with machinery and medical equipment to serve primary health care .
- Winning bidder: THANH CONG MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2024 21:23
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bidding package Equipped with machinery and medical equipment to serve primary health care with 1 participating contractors .
26/12/2024 15:05
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Air conditioning equipment .
- Winning bidder: FB VIET NAM FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 00:49
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Copier equipment .
- Winning bidder: Sieu Thanh Joint Stock Corporation
25/12/2024 00:48
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Equipped with additional 2-story iron beds for students .
- Winning bidder: FB VIET NAM FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 00:47
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bidding package Air conditioning equipment with 2 participating contractors .
21/12/2024 09:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes Tender Notice Buying a student bed in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 10:06
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes Tender Notice Purchase of desktop computers for use in departmental exams for Faculty 7 in the form Competitive Offer .
29/08/2026 09:38
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to supply student beds with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 08:39
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Providing airline tickets for the training delegation (Group 2) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ SKYPRO
29/08/2026 08:35
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Supply of airline tickets for the second staff training delegation. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 08:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding on packages related to the renovation and upgrade of water production facilities. with 3 bidding package .
26/08/2026 13:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: ANZ BUILDING INVESTMENT CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 11:34
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for design review of construction projects and consulting services for cost estimation of construction projects .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Việt VNC
26/08/2026 11:31
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Procurement of desktop computers for use in academic departments within Faculty 7. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 11:24
Academy of Security Engineering and Technology publishes the plan Procurement Plan: Procurement of desktop computers for use in academic departments within Faculty 7. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has posted 57 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 125 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has posted 58 Tender Notices in 57 bidding packages. Among these, 49 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 9 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has posted 50 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 50 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has a relationship with 52 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Academy of Security Engineering and Technology has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects