Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 58 contractor selection plans with a total of 57 bidding packages, of which 51 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 36 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 54 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.70 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 88.89%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 2.78%, Non-consultancy 8.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 128,253,203,084 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 122,587,825,145 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 55 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.89%, Construction 0%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 8.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,253,203,084 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,587,825,145 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.42%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 89 contractor selection plans, of which 54 were self-published, and 35 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 46 Tender Notices, of which 36 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The fifth phase of the project's implementation plan: Construction of office building with 6 bidding package .
22/08/2026 14:13
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The 5th National Development Plan with 6 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:41
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Fourth tender plan for the project: Construction of office building with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:17
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan, round 5 with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:15
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan, round 5 with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:12
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Fourth contractor selection plan with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:52
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The first phase of the project's feasibility study: Upgrading and increasing the capacity of the Do Ng Mountain Water Plant from 3,500 cubic meters per day to 8,000 cubic meters per day. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:47
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Supervision of construction works .
- Winning bidder: XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD
11/08/2026 16:37
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ M&Q
11/08/2026 16:26
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 14/2026-VT Procurement of materials in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 16:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04/2025 Administration and operation software .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT WATER INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
25/07/2025 15:56
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 04/2025 Administration and operation software with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2025 07:28
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 04/2025 Administration and operation software in the form Open bidding .
27/06/2025 16:56
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07/2025 shopping for watch testing system .
- Winning bidder: VINATECH TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 15:48
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03/2025/VT shopping for supplies .
- Winning bidder: BAO PHUC BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, NOVO-VIET TIEP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/06/2025 18:04
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 09/2025-VT shopping HDPE plastic pipes .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN AN TRADING SERVICE MANUFACTURING LIMITED COMPANY
19/06/2025 16:19
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Package No. 09/2025-VT shopping HDPE plastic pipes with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 11:03
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 07/2025 shopping for watch testing system with 2 participating contractors .
15/06/2025 08:01
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 08/2025-HH shopping goods .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ GSC TEAPOT
12/06/2025 16:45
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03/2025/VT shopping for supplies with 3 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 07:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The fifth phase of the project's implementation plan: Construction of office building with 6 bidding package .
22/08/2026 14:13
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The 5th National Development Plan with 6 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:41
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Fourth tender plan for the project: Construction of office building with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:17
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan, round 5 with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:15
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan, round 5 with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:12
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Fourth contractor selection plan with 4 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:52
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The first phase of the project's feasibility study: Upgrading and increasing the capacity of the Do Ng Mountain Water Plant from 3,500 cubic meters per day to 8,000 cubic meters per day. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:47
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Supervision of construction works .
- Winning bidder: XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD
11/08/2026 16:37
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ M&Q
11/08/2026 16:26
BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 14/2026-VT Procurement of materials in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 16:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 58 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 57 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 36 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 36 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 20 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 55 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity BAC GIANG CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects