Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- Announced 21 investment development project, of which 14 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 43 contractor selection plans with a total of 54 bidding packages, of which 42 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 89 packages (with 94 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 6 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 71 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 23 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.87 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 71.28%, Construction 13.83%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 14.89%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 212,288,441,673 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 196,564,618,707 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.87 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.28%, Construction 13.83%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 14.89%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 212,288,441,673 VND, in which the total winning value is: 196,564,618,707 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.41%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 21 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 19 contractor selection plans, of which 19 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 115 Tender Notices, of which 93 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 275 bidding packages, of which 275 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 13.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (94), Lâm Đồng (32), Tây Ninh (28), An Giang (24), Đồng Nai (23), Vĩnh Long (19), Cà Mau (19), Cần Thơ (15), Đồng Tháp (13), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (61), Long An (17), Bạc Liêu (13), Bình Thuận (11), An Giang (11), Lâm Đồng (9), Bình Dương (9), Đồng Tháp (8), Kiên Giang (8), Vĩnh Long (8), Tây Ninh (8), Sóc Trăng (7), Bến Tre (4), Hậu Giang (4), Bình Phước (4), Tiền Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Đắk Nông (2), Ninh Thuận (1), Trà Vinh (1), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (84)
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 43 bidding packages with 10 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN NAM TNHH - CÔNG TY THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN MIỀN NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00069324
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase of testing and laboratory equipment system (Phase 2), 2026 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:54
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project SF6 gas leak detection camera.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Submarine cable testing set.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Digital relay experiment set.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Infrared camera equipment.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Capacitance and dielectric loss measurement devices.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Online and Offline OLTC Analysis Equipment.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project SF6 gas leak detection camera.
24/08/2026 18:18
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC - XÂY DỰNG D.O DESIGN
13/08/2026 16:19
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Maintenance and upkeep of laboratory equipment in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
05/08/2026 10:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procure backup batteries for 2026 needs .
- Winning bidder: FPT DIGITAL RETAIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 07:01
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop laptops for 2026 needs .
- Winning bidder: FPT DIGITAL RETAIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2026 10:54
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair and maintenance Partial discharge diagnostic set No. 2 .
- Winning bidder: HA LONG INSPECTION AND TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/12/2025 11:27
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair and maintenance Partial discharge diagnostic set No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: HA LONG INSPECTION AND TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/12/2025 11:24
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Renewal of Southern Electrical Testing Company Email service lease in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INFOLINKS COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 11:19
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: MATLAB standard license .
- Winning bidder:
04/11/2025 09:07
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Laptop .
- Winning bidder: TOAN PHAT TP.C COMPANY LIMITED
04/11/2025 09:03
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Providing calibration testing services in 2025 (TNĐMN) .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Metrology Institute
17/07/2025 15:01
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: GPS Clock time synchronization device .
- Winning bidder: TPC VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 14:48
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Standard gas supply to the Togas system .
- Winning bidder: VIET NGUYEN CORPORATION
14/07/2025 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase of testing and laboratory equipment system (Phase 2), 2026 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:54
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project SF6 gas leak detection camera.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Submarine cable testing set.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Digital relay experiment set.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Infrared camera equipment.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Capacitance and dielectric loss measurement devices.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Online and Offline OLTC Analysis Equipment.
24/08/2026 18:18
Investor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted an investment and development project SF6 gas leak detection camera.
24/08/2026 18:18
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC - XÂY DỰNG D.O DESIGN
13/08/2026 16:19
BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Maintenance and upkeep of laboratory equipment in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
05/08/2026 10:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted 43 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 54 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted 94 Tender Notices in 89 bidding packages. Among these, 93 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has posted 71 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 71 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has a relationship with 108 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity BRANCH OF SOUTHERN POWER CORPORATION - SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects