Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 79 contractor.
- Announced 17 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 62 contractor selection plans with a total of 162 bidding packages, of which 42 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 83 packages (with 102 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 80 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 83 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 68 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 71.57%, Construction 18.63%, Consultancy 2.94%, Non-consultancy 6.86%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 86,081,856,085 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 77,532,773,296 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.93%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University as follows:
- Has relationships with 79 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.57%, Construction 18.63%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 6.86%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 86,081,856,085 VND, in which the total winning value is: 77,532,773,296 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.93%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University are as follows:
- Is the investor of 17 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 53 contractor selection plans, of which 32 were self-published, and 21 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 46 Tender Notices, of which 42 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Giang (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 15 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Maintenance for Nippon-brand elevators with a load capacity of 750 kg .
- Winning bidder: Hoang Kim Equipment and elevator company limited
27/08/2026 11:40
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Installation of a rooftop solar power system for building B5 with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 19:20
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 19:07
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents, Evaluation of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 21:41
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 21:35
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026 with 5 bidding package .
24/08/2026 21:30
Investor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has posted an investment and development project Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026.
24/08/2026 21:21
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Maintenance for Nippon-brand elevators with a load capacity of 750 kg with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 15:30
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Repair classrooms and offices .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG HÒA
06/08/2026 15:59
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Repairing classrooms and offices for training in the 2026 - 2027 school year and following years with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Buy materials for processing products from Giac Co Lam and Khoi .
- Winning bidder: TAN THANH PRODUCE JOINT STOCKCOMPANY
15/09/2025 10:26
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Technical leaflets .
- Winning bidder: DIGITAL WORLD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15/09/2025 10:08
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Chicken breeding chicken (21 -day -old hybrid chicken breed) and complete mixed food. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI THỊNH BẮC GIANG
04/08/2025 14:35
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy fertilizer .
- Winning bidder: TAN NONG PRODUCTION & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 10:48
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor to perform the task of "Building a agricultural model to ensure nutrition in Bac Giang province" under the program "No longer hungry" in Vietnam, which was implemented by Agriculture and Forestry University of Bac Giang in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
04/07/2025 10:17
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Acacia seedlings .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm thực nghiệm và chuyển giao giống cây rừng
06/06/2025 18:17
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Acacia seedlings with 1 participating contractors .
31/05/2025 11:12
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Acacia seedlings in the form Competitive Offer .
21/05/2025 15:09
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Acacia seedlings with 1 participating contractors .
17/05/2025 09:49
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Acacia seedlings in the form Competitive Offer .
12/05/2025 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Maintenance for Nippon-brand elevators with a load capacity of 750 kg .
- Winning bidder: Hoang Kim Equipment and elevator company limited
27/08/2026 11:40
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Installation of a rooftop solar power system for building B5 with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 19:20
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 19:07
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents, Evaluation of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 21:41
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 21:35
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026 with 5 bidding package .
24/08/2026 21:30
Investor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has posted an investment and development project Maintenance and repair of public assets at Nong Lam University, Bac Giang Province, 2026.
24/08/2026 21:21
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Maintenance for Nippon-brand elevators with a load capacity of 750 kg with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 15:30
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University announced the results of the bid package Repair classrooms and offices .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG HÒA
06/08/2026 15:59
Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University publishes the plan Repairing classrooms and offices for training in the 2026 - 2027 school year and following years with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has posted 62 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 162 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has posted 102 Tender Notices in 83 bidding packages. Among these, 42 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 60 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has posted 80 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 80 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has a relationship with 79 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bac Giang Agriculture And Forestry University has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects