Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 27 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 7 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consultancy 10.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 135,950,621,540 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 116,231,634,010 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.50%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 135,950,621,540 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,231,634,010 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.50%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 09:05
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CUONG ANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/10/2023 09:02
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Bac Son Tobacco Company Factory; Category: Water tank for fire protection of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 3 bidding package.
26/10/2023 08:58
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of BVTC design and cost estimate of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: 889 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:51
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:47
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the stage of preparing the Technical Technical Report of the project: Factory of Bac Son Tobacco Company; Category: Water tank for fire protection of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 2 bidding package.
26/10/2023 08:42
Investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted an investment and development project Factory of Bac Son Tobacco Company; Category: Water tank for fire protection.
26/10/2023 08:08
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP ĐA NGÀNH
01/04/2022 20:39
Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with the form National Competitive Bidding.
29/12/2021 14:38
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Procurement of 01 oil-free air compressor with capacity of 75kW (included with air dryer and fine and coarse filter system) of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 3 bidding package.
29/12/2021 14:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 09:05
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: Construction .
- Winning bidder: CUONG ANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/10/2023 09:02
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Bac Son Tobacco Company Factory; Category: Water tank for fire protection with 3 bidding package .
26/10/2023 08:58
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of BVTC design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: 889 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:51
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:47
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the stage of preparing the Technical Technical Report of the project: Factory of Bac Son Tobacco Company; Category: Water tank for fire protection with 2 bidding package .
26/10/2023 08:42
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Package 3: Construction, installation and equipment with 1 participating contractors .
12/04/2022 09:01
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Construction, installation and equipment in the form National competitive bidding .
01/04/2022 21:10
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Supply and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP ĐA NGÀNH
01/04/2022 20:39
Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Package 3: Construction, installation and equipment with 1 participating contractors .
14/01/2022 11:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 09:05
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CUONG ANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/10/2023 09:02
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Bac Son Tobacco Company Factory; Category: Water tank for fire protection of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 3 bidding package.
26/10/2023 08:58
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of BVTC design and cost estimate of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: 889 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:51
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC BAC NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
26/10/2023 08:47
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the stage of preparing the Technical Technical Report of the project: Factory of Bac Son Tobacco Company; Category: Water tank for fire protection of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 2 bidding package.
26/10/2023 08:42
Investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted an investment and development project Factory of Bac Son Tobacco Company; Category: Water tank for fire protection.
26/10/2023 08:08
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ CÔNG NGHIỆP ĐA NGÀNH
01/04/2022 20:39
Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with the form National Competitive Bidding.
29/12/2021 14:38
The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted the request Procurement of 01 oil-free air compressor with capacity of 75kW (included with air dryer and fine and coarse filter system) of the investor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd with 3 bidding package.
29/12/2021 14:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 27 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted 10 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bac Son Tobaco Company Ltd has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects