Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BaoViet Insurance Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 64 contractor.
- Announced 54 investment development project, of which 5 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 76 contractor selection plans with a total of 180 bidding packages, of which 42 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 66 packages (with 74 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 93 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 40 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 106 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 100 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.48 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 70.27%, Construction 12.16%, Consultancy 5.41%, Non-consultancy 12.16%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 511,898,061,775 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 485,787,955,384 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BaoViet Insurance Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 64 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 70.27%, Construction 12.16%, Consulting 5.41%, Non-consulting 12.16%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 511,898,061,775 VND, in which the total winning value is: 485,787,955,384 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.10%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BaoViet Insurance Corporation are as follows:
- Is the investor of 54 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 107 contractor selection plans, of which 75 were self-published, and 32 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 81 Tender Notices, of which 59 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 7527 bidding packages, of which 6371 were won, 1016 were lost, 68 are pending results, and 72 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (649), Cần Thơ (444), Phú Thọ (416), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (348), An Giang (330), Tây Ninh (299), Đồng Nai (291), Vĩnh Long (232), Bắc Ninh (222), Đắk Lắk (219), Lâm Đồng (212), Thái Nguyên (206), Hải Phòng (198), Đồng Tháp (184), Đà Nẵng (168), Hà Tĩnh (152), Quảng Ninh (137), Lào Cai (137), Gia Lai (132), Sơn La (120), Khánh Hòa (119), Tuyên Quang (103), Quảng Trị (95), Hưng Yên (86), Điện Biên (85), Quảng Ngãi (78), Ninh Bình (69), Nghệ An (69), Nationwide (54), Lạng Sơn (49), Cà Mau (48), Thanh Hoá (44), Huế (37), Lai Châu (36), Cao Bằng (18), Outside the territory of Vietnam (3), Undefined (1626)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (649), Phú Thọ (200), Kiên Giang (192), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (187), Tây Ninh (185), Hậu Giang (177), Bình Phước (171), Bắc Kạn (155), Đắk Lắk (152), Hà Tĩnh (152), Cần Thơ (141), Đồng Tháp (139), Quảng Ninh (137), Hòa Bình (134), Sơn La (120), Bắc Giang (116), Đà Nẵng (106), Yên Bái (99), Hải Phòng (97), Bình Thuận (88), An Giang (85), Điện Biên (85), Long An (80), Bến Tre (79), Khánh Hòa (78), Sóc Trăng (76), Trà Vinh (73), Bắc Ninh (72), Bình Dương (71), Tuyên Quang (70), Nghệ An (69), Đồng Nai (63), Hải Dương (61), Gia Lai (58), Đắk Nông (56), Bình Định (53), Vĩnh Long (53), Lâm Đồng (51), Lạng Sơn (49), Phú Yên (47), Thanh Hoá (44), Quảng Bình (44), Hưng Yên (42), Tiền Giang (42), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (40), Quảng Ngãi (40), Nationwide (39), Huế (37), Lai Châu (36), Quảng Nam (32), Quảng Trị (30), Cà Mau (28), Vĩnh Phúc (27), Kon Tum (26), Thái Bình (26), Lào Cai (25), Thái Nguyên (24), Ninh Bình (22), Hà Nam (21), Hà Giang (21), Nam Định (20), Ninh Thuận (18), Cao Bằng (18), Bạc Liêu (17), Outside the territory of Vietnam (3), Undefined (2292)
- Has relationships with 1609 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1821 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 32 contractors in 1727 bidding packages, won 585 packages, lost 1015 packages, 64 are pending results, and 63 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 26 contractors in 1030 bidding packages, won 782 packages, lost 202 packages, 17 are pending results, and 29 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation project of the Dong Thap Branch of Bao Viet Insurance Company. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:15
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation project of the Dong Thap Branch of Bao Viet Insurance Company. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:13
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes Tender Notice Production of the 2027 Lunar New Year publication by Vietnam Insurance Group (Bao Viet) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:02
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Project Management Consulting .
24/08/2026 11:10
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN GIA PHÁT
24/08/2026 09:09
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation .
- Winning bidder: URBAN ARCHITECTURE DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:03
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation .
20/08/2026 15:51
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of office space .
- Winning bidder: COMMERCIE AND SERVICES SAO VIET COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:45
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Renovation and repair of the office building for the Faculty of Humanities at 233 Dong Khoi Street, Ho Chi Minh City. with 4 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:39
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of office space .
- Winning bidder: COMMERCIE AND SERVICES SAO VIET COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of KTKT . reports .
- Winning bidder: VIET AU CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 14:28
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Sao Moc consulting investement construction joint stock company
07/07/2026 14:23
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Sewing uniforms for employees of Bao Viet Insurance Corporation in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: AN PHUOC GARMENT EMBROIDERY SHOES COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2025 15:07
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bidding package Sewing uniforms for employees of Bao Viet Insurance Corporation in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2025 13:36
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for employees of Bao Viet Insurance Corporation in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
27/06/2025 10:40
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for a number of bidding packages for the preparation of the project to renovate the headquarters of Dong Thap Hospital with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2025 15:10
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the current situation, making economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: HAI SON CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
19/06/2025 11:51
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor a number of bidding packages under the renovation project, the headquarters of Bao Viet Nghe An Company. with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2025 09:29
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Making uniforms for employees of Bao Viet Insurance Corporation in 2025. with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2025 11:38
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for employees of Bao Viet Insurance Corporation in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/05/2025 09:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation project of the Dong Thap Branch of Bao Viet Insurance Company. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:15
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the renovation project of the Dong Thap Branch of Bao Viet Insurance Company. with 6 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:13
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes Tender Notice Production of the 2027 Lunar New Year publication by Vietnam Insurance Group (Bao Viet) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:02
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Project Management Consulting .
24/08/2026 11:10
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG KIẾN GIA PHÁT
24/08/2026 09:09
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation .
- Winning bidder: URBAN ARCHITECTURE DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:03
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation .
20/08/2026 15:51
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of office space .
- Winning bidder: COMMERCIE AND SERVICES SAO VIET COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:45
BaoViet Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Renovation and repair of the office building for the Faculty of Humanities at 233 Dong Khoi Street, Ho Chi Minh City. with 4 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:39
BaoViet Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of office space .
- Winning bidder: COMMERCIE AND SERVICES SAO VIET COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BaoViet Insurance Corporation has posted 76 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 180 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BaoViet Insurance Corporation has posted 74 Tender Notices in 66 bidding packages. Among these, 51 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 23 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BaoViet Insurance Corporation has posted 93 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 93 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 40 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BaoViet Insurance Corporation has a relationship with 64 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BaoViet Insurance Corporation has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity BaoViet Insurance Corporation has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects