Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 39 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 29 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 40.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 11,952,570,734 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 11,544,657,712 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,952,570,734 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,544,657,712 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.41%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 17 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted Tender Notice Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with the form Open bidding.
25/06/2025 15:25
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Chuyển đổi số tỉnh Bình Dương
13/06/2025 16:05
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the request Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2025 11:05
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the request Restricting archives in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2025 10:11
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment installation supervision consulting of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: CHAT LUONG GIA LAI COMPANY LIMITED
25/10/2024 13:44
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Develop and adjust the plan to respond to radiation and nuclear incidents in Binh Duong province in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Institute of Information Technology and Radiation
23/10/2024 13:34
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of radiation meters (alpha, beta, gamma and X-ray) of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: MEASURING AND TESTING EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/10/2024 10:16
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Edit archives in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Lưu trữ lịch sử tỉnh Bình Dương
12/10/2024 21:26
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Propagating science, technology and innovation activities on Radio and Television in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương
11/10/2024 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology publishes Tender Notice Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
25/06/2025 15:25
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:10
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Chuyển đổi số tỉnh Bình Dương
13/06/2025 16:05
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology publishes the plan Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2025 11:05
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology publishes the plan Restricting archives in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2025 10:11
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Equipment installation supervision consulting .
- Winning bidder: CHAT LUONG GIA LAI COMPANY LIMITED
25/10/2024 13:44
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Develop and adjust the plan to respond to radiation and nuclear incidents in Binh Duong province in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Information Technology and Radiation
23/10/2024 13:34
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Procurement of radiation meters (alpha, beta, gamma and X-ray) .
- Winning bidder: MEASURING AND TESTING EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/10/2024 10:16
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of radiation meters (alpha, beta, gamma and X-ray) with 1 participating contractors .
14/10/2024 14:13
Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology announced the results of the bid package Edit archives in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Lưu trữ lịch sử tỉnh Bình Dương
12/10/2024 21:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted Tender Notice Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with the form Open bidding.
25/06/2025 15:25
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Chuyển đổi số tỉnh Bình Dương
13/06/2025 16:05
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the request Renewing copyright and warranty services, technical support for the equipment of the Provincial Data Center in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2025 11:05
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the request Restricting archives in 2025 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2025 10:11
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment installation supervision consulting of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: CHAT LUONG GIA LAI COMPANY LIMITED
25/10/2024 13:44
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Develop and adjust the plan to respond to radiation and nuclear incidents in Binh Duong province in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Institute of Information Technology and Radiation
23/10/2024 13:34
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of radiation meters (alpha, beta, gamma and X-ray) of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: MEASURING AND TESTING EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/10/2024 10:16
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Edit archives in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Lưu trữ lịch sử tỉnh Bình Dương
12/10/2024 21:26
The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Propagating science, technology and innovation activities on Radio and Television in 2024 of the investor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology.
- Winning bidder: Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương
11/10/2024 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted 16 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 39 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted 5 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Binh Duong Department of Science and Technology has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects