Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z031949
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0301429113
Complete Name of the Unit

TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP

Abbreviations
cc1
English name
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0301429113
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0838222059
Fax number (Old MSC)
0838290500
Webpage
cc1.vn
Tax ID
0301429113
Date of issue
29/07/2010
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
LÊ BẢO ANH
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 90 bidding packages, of which 62 were won, 26 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.76% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Cần Thơ (6), Quảng Trị (4), Lâm Đồng (3), An Giang (2), Hải Phòng (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Tây Ninh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (41)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Quảng Bình (4), Đắk Nông (2), Sóc Trăng (2), An Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Kiên Giang (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Trà Vinh (1), Tây Ninh (1), Long An (1), Bình Dương (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hải Dương (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (47)
  • Has relationships with 57 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 39 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 202 contractors in 44 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 26 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 91 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 38 packages, lost 13 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 10 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000779
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: giao thông (đường bộ)
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Công nghiệp; Giao thông (cầu đường bộ); Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Dân dụng; Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 677
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second