Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:14 PM 12/31/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:06 AM 01/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:07 AM 10/22/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:13 PM 10/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:03 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:44 PM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 09/03/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:34 AM 09/04/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/14/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:03 AM 03/17/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 90 bidding packages, of which 62 were won, 26 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.76% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Cần Thơ (6), Quảng Trị (4), Lâm Đồng (3), An Giang (2), Hải Phòng (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Tây Ninh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (41)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Quảng Bình (4), Đắk Nông (2), Sóc Trăng (2), An Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Kiên Giang (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Trà Vinh (1), Tây Ninh (1), Long An (1), Bình Dương (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hải Dương (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (47)
- Has relationships with 57 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 39 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 202 contractors in 44 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 26 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 91 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 38 packages, lost 13 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 10 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00000779
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: giao thông (đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Công nghiệp; Giao thông (cầu đường bộ); Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Dân dụng; Công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
- Year started in TOP 500: 2007 (VNR500), 2020 (VNR500 private), 2025 (Top 50 excellent)
- Industry: Construction
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 6.5% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 9 | 14.5% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 10 | 16.1% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 17 | 27.4% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 11 | 17.7% |
| 0% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 1.6% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 6 | 9.7% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 4 | 6.5% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 62 | 100% |
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the BD -CW05: The coastal section of My Thanh - Lai Giang (Km57+00 - Km72+347.20) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Gia Lai through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
19/03/2026 15:25
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the BD -CW05: The coastal section of My Thanh - Lai Giang (Km57+00 - Km72+347.20) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Gia Lai through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
27/02/2026 08:08
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply equipment, construction, installation, monitoring and coordination during the process of testing for the main factory items package, which was invited for bidding by the PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board through an Open bidding as sub-joint of TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
12/02/2026 11:15
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Supply equipment, construction, installation, monitoring and coordination during the process of testing for the main factory items package, which was invited for bidding by the PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board through an Open bidding as sub-joint of TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
01/12/2025 16:00
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and equipment supply and installation; Demolition of existing buildings package, which was invited for bidding by the Project Investment Management Authority for Civil and Industry through an Open bidding as sub-joint of Liên danh Nhà văn hóa Thanh niên. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/11/2025 12:25
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Construction and equipment supply and installation; Demolition of existing buildings package, which was invited for bidding by the Project Investment Management Authority for Civil and Industry through an Open bidding as sub-joint of TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG SỐ 1 - CTCP. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
24/11/2025 09:21
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 18: Construction and supply and installation of passenger terminal equipment and auxiliary works package, which was invited for bidding by the AIRPORTS CORPORATION OF VIET NAM through an Open bidding as master consortium of Liên danh DH18. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/11/2025 09:34
CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL01: Construction expansion roads and bridges on the route package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
29/10/2025 17:01
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 90 package, of which 62 package was won, failed 26 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 57 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 39 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 202 contractors in 44 package, won 17 package, lost 26 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 91 contractors in 51 package, won bid 38 package, lost 13 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION NO 1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor