Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Centre for Continuing Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 26 bidding packages, of which 15 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 23 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 21 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,332,550,490 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,289,745,925 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.84%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Centre for Continuing Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,332,550,490 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,289,745,925 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.84%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Centre for Continuing Education are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 30 contractor selection plans, of which 15 were self-published, and 15 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Printing of the Q3/2026 lecture materials for the Continuing Education Center, Hanoi National University. .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:47
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Printing of the Q3/2026 lecture materials for the Continuing Education Center, Hanoi National University. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:52
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing travel services for the Center for Continuing Education, UD .
- Winning bidder: VITRACO TOURISM & TRANSPORTATION CONNECTION CO.,LTD
25/06/2026 17:24
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Providing travel services for the Center for Continuing Education, UD with 1 bidding package .
15/06/2026 17:19
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Printing Lectures for the Second Quarter of 2026 for the Continuing Education Center, UD .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
15/06/2026 17:09
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Printing Lectures for the Second Quarter of 2026 for the Continuing Education Center, UD with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 14:05
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing virtual private server rental services in 2026 for the Continuing Education Center - University of Danang .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
21/04/2026 17:23
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Providing virtual private server rental services in 2026 for the Continuing Education Center - University of Danang with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 17:02
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing comprehensive maintenance services for 02 elevators at Block C, 41 Le Duan, Da Nang for the Continuing Training Center - University of Danang in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANG MÁY PACIFIC
03/04/2026 14:25
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing event organization services to celebrate the 30th anniversary of the establishment of the Continuing Education Center, UD .
- Winning bidder: VITRACO TOURISM & TRANSPORTATION CONNECTION CO.,LTD
27/03/2026 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: PHUC MINH TRI CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2025 15:53
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Survey advice on making economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG 85-90
24/06/2025 15:47
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Bidding packages (preparation phase) in the category "Making wooden background, unit name, decorative shelves for meeting room C.702 of regular training centers, University of Danang with 3 bidding package .
23/06/2025 16:21
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Lecture printing in the second quarter/2025 for regular training centers - University of Danang .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2025 15:21
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Lecture printing in the second quarter/2025 for regular training centers - University of Danang with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2025 15:07
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Independent audit of 2024 financial statements .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
18/04/2025 10:44
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Independent audit of 2024 financial statements with 1 bidding package .
10/04/2025 11:15
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Print lecture in the first quarter of 2025 for regular training centers, University of Danang .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/03/2025 14:16
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hãng Kiểm toán và Tư vấn AUD Việt Nam
28/02/2025 16:15
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Print lecture in the first quarter of 2025 for regular training centers, University of Danang with 1 bidding package .
28/02/2025 10:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Printing of the Q3/2026 lecture materials for the Continuing Education Center, Hanoi National University. .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 15:47
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Printing of the Q3/2026 lecture materials for the Continuing Education Center, Hanoi National University. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:52
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing travel services for the Center for Continuing Education, UD .
- Winning bidder: VITRACO TOURISM & TRANSPORTATION CONNECTION CO.,LTD
25/06/2026 17:24
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Providing travel services for the Center for Continuing Education, UD with 1 bidding package .
15/06/2026 17:19
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Printing Lectures for the Second Quarter of 2026 for the Continuing Education Center, UD .
- Winning bidder: THANH TIN PRINTING ADVERTISING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
15/06/2026 17:09
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Printing Lectures for the Second Quarter of 2026 for the Continuing Education Center, UD with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 14:05
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing virtual private server rental services in 2026 for the Continuing Education Center - University of Danang .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
21/04/2026 17:23
Centre for Continuing Education publishes the plan Providing virtual private server rental services in 2026 for the Continuing Education Center - University of Danang with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 17:02
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing comprehensive maintenance services for 02 elevators at Block C, 41 Le Duan, Da Nang for the Continuing Training Center - University of Danang in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THANG MÁY PACIFIC
03/04/2026 14:25
Centre for Continuing Education announced the results of the bid package Providing event organization services to celebrate the 30th anniversary of the establishment of the Continuing Education Center, UD .
- Winning bidder: VITRACO TOURISM & TRANSPORTATION CONNECTION CO.,LTD
27/03/2026 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Centre for Continuing Education has posted 15 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 26 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Centre for Continuing Education has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Centre for Continuing Education has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 21 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Centre for Continuing Education has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Centre for Continuing Education has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Centre for Continuing Education has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects