Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z053639
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000016357
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban Dân tộc

Abbreviations
UBDT
English name
Committee for Ethnic Minority Affairs
Business Registration ID
0536390000000
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 80 Phan Đình Phùng, Ba Đình District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(024 37349437)
Fax number (Old MSC)
(024 38230235)
Webpage
ubdt.gov.vn
Tax ID
0536390000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Nguyễn Quang Đức
Date of approval for registration request
24/05/2018
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Committee for Ethnic Minority Affairs are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 4 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 11:09 14/11/2018
Number of packages: 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:34 30/05/2018
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Committee for Ethnic Minority Affairs has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 3 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor Committee for Ethnic Minority Affairs has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Committee for Ethnic Minority Affairs has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 89
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second