Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 project owners.
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 19 contractor selection plans with a total of 29 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 47 packages (with 47 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 26 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 22 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 82.98%, Construction 10.64%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 6.38%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,559,263,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,544,974,233 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.92%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.98%, Construction 10.64%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 6.38%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,559,263,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,544,974,233 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.92%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 8 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 12 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 187 bidding packages, of which 72 were won, 100 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.09% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 109.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (67), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (30), Tây Ninh (8), Lâm Đồng (6), Vĩnh Long (6), Đồng Tháp (6), An Giang (5), Cần Thơ (4), Cà Mau (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Phú Thọ (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (48)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (60), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (18), Bình Dương (10), Long An (8), Bình Phước (7), An Giang (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Bình Thuận (4), Cần Thơ (4), Vĩnh Long (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Cà Mau (2), Trà Vinh (2), Quảng Nam (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Tiền Giang (2), Phú Thọ (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Kon Tum (1), Bến Tre (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (48)
- Has relationships with 104 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 226 contractors in 134 bidding packages, won 21 packages, lost 100 packages, 10 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 7 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense force of Bien Hoa city in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/12/2019 10:33
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense forces of Bien Hoa city in 2019 of the Military Command of Bien Hoa city of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
11/12/2019 14:56
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of equipment for the Military Intelligence and Reconnaissance Force in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/11/2019 08:26
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of costumes for militia and self-defense forces in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
16/10/2019 15:31
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of costumes for the militia and self-defense force in 2019 of the Military Command of Vinh Cuu District of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2019 10:09
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Implement the treatment of domestic waste by burning method (not the method of burning to generate electricity), ensuring the burial rate is below 15% or by the method of producing bio-fertilizers to ensure the rate of ... of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
19/02/2019 16:44
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
30/11/2018 16:49
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/11/2018 16:24
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Implement the treatment of domestic waste by burning method (not the method of burning to generate electricity), ensuring the burial rate is below 15% or by the method of producing bio-fertilizers to ensure the rate of ... of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
27/11/2018 14:22
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Planting Hoang Yen trees along 2 model roads in Doi 61 and An Vien communes of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
16/11/2018 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense force of Bien Hoa city in 2019 with 1 participating contractors .
19/12/2019 16:25
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense force of Bien Hoa city in 2019 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
12/12/2019 10:33
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense forces of Bien Hoa city in 2019 of the Military Command of Bien Hoa city with 1 bidding package .
11/12/2019 14:56
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of equipment for the Military Intelligence and Reconnaissance Force in 2019 with 1 bidding package .
05/11/2019 08:26
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of costumes for militia and self-defense forces in 2019 with 2 participating contractors .
25/10/2019 15:23
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of costumes for militia and self-defense forces in 2019 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
16/10/2019 15:31
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of costumes for the militia and self-defense force in 2019 of the Military Command of Vinh Cuu District with 1 bidding package .
20/09/2019 10:09
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Implement the treatment of domestic waste by burning method (not the method of burning to generate electricity), ensuring the burial rate is below 15% or by the method of producing bio-fertilizers to ensure the rate of ... .
- Winning bidder: There are no winning bidders
19/02/2019 16:44
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
30/11/2018 16:49
DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 with 1 bidding package .
30/11/2018 16:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense force of Bien Hoa city in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/12/2019 10:33
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of regular military equipment for the militia and self-defense forces of Bien Hoa city in 2019 of the Military Command of Bien Hoa city of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
11/12/2019 14:56
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of equipment for the Military Intelligence and Reconnaissance Force in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
05/11/2019 08:26
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of costumes for militia and self-defense forces in 2019 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
16/10/2019 15:31
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of costumes for the militia and self-defense force in 2019 of the Military Command of Vinh Cuu District of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2019 10:09
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Implement the treatment of domestic waste by burning method (not the method of burning to generate electricity), ensuring the burial rate is below 15% or by the method of producing bio-fertilizers to ensure the rate of ... of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
19/02/2019 16:44
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
30/11/2018 16:49
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of costumes and materials for the district defense drill in 2018 of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/11/2018 16:24
Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Implement the treatment of domestic waste by burning method (not the method of burning to generate electricity), ensuring the burial rate is below 15% or by the method of producing bio-fertilizers to ensure the rate of ... of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
27/11/2018 14:22
The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Planting Hoang Yen trees along 2 model roads in Doi 61 and An Vien communes of the investor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
16/11/2018 16:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 19 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 29 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 47 Tender Notices in 47 bidding packages. Among these, -18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 65 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DAI HONG PHUOC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 8 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects