Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 109 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 111 contractor selection plans with a total of 266 bidding packages, of which 109 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 40 packages (with 43 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 161 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 135 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 74 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 71 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 30.23%, Construction 2.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 67.44%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 32,837,967,677 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 31,178,392,562 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 109 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.23%, Construction 2.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 67.44%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 32,837,967,677 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,178,392,562 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 150 contractor selection plans, of which 107 were self-published, and 43 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 91 Tender Notices, of which 35 were self-invited, and 56 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction and deployment of Ho Chi Minh City's tourism information portal in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 14:14
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Press conference to launch the program and diffuse communication .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MARKETING KK
27/08/2026 08:55
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Organizing an Experiential Journey and Review of Ho Chi Minh City tourist destinations in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GREEN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 08:30
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Procurement of items for promotion and promotion of high-end tourism (desktop model) .
- Winning bidder: VIET NET COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Organize a survey of average spending and length of stay of tourists coming to Ho Chi Minh City in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:58
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Organize the "Ho Chi Minh City – A Culinary Journey, Untold Stories" video clip contest. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 14:17
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase of the project: Building a tourism information portal for Ho Chi Minh City with 8 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:56
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase of the project: Building a tourism information portal for Ho Chi Minh City with 8 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:53
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 15:44
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
19/08/2026 15:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Organizing the Party Congress of the Department of Tourism for the term 2025-2030 .
- Winning bidder: EDEN HOTEL SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 17:00
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor estimates the organization of the Party Congress of the Department of Tourism for the term 2025-2030 with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 11:12
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Performing the decoration of tourism ships marching on the Saigon River to respond to the 50th anniversary of the liberation of the South and the reunification of the country (April 30, 1975 - April 30, 2025), the peak period from March 20, 2025 to April 30, 2025. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT SÓNG VIỆT
17/04/2025 15:44
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan to select the purchase estimating contractor: Plan to organize the tourist parade program on the Saigon River to respond to the 50th anniversary of the Southern Liberation Day, the reunification of the country (April 30, 1975 - April 30, 2025), the peak period from March 20, 2025 to April 30, 2025. with 1 bidding package .
16/04/2025 15:36
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package E-Bidding Appraisal Consulting (E-HSMT) and contractor selection results for bidding packages to organize knowledge update courses for domestic tour guides and international tour guides in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/04/2025 17:08
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents (E-HSMT) and evaluating E-Bidding Documents (E-HSDT) .
- Winning bidder: THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/04/2025 17:07
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Organize knowledge update courses for domestic tour guides and international tour guides in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
04/04/2025 17:03
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Organizing a conference to implement the program of cooperation in tourism development in Ho Chi Minh City and 13 provinces and cities in the Mekong Delta in 2025 in Soc Trang .
- Winning bidder: FSMART CORPORATION
02/04/2025 14:43
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: Organizing activities within the framework of the Conference on Deploying the Program of Cooperation and Tourism Cooperation in Ho Chi Minh City and 13 provinces and cities in the Mekong Delta in 2025 in Soc Trang with 1 bidding package .
31/03/2025 15:33
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for estimating procurement and leasing assets for operating at the temporary working office of the Department of Tourism with 1 bidding package .
31/03/2025 15:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction and deployment of Ho Chi Minh City's tourism information portal in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 14:14
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Press conference to launch the program and diffuse communication .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MARKETING KK
27/08/2026 08:55
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Organizing an Experiential Journey and Review of Ho Chi Minh City tourist destinations in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GREEN COMMUNICATIONS SERVICE TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 08:30
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Procurement of items for promotion and promotion of high-end tourism (desktop model) .
- Winning bidder: VIET NET COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:37
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Organize a survey of average spending and length of stay of tourists coming to Ho Chi Minh City in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:58
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes Tender Notice Organize the "Ho Chi Minh City – A Culinary Journey, Untold Stories" video clip contest. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 14:17
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase of the project: Building a tourism information portal for Ho Chi Minh City with 8 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:56
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the investment phase of the project: Building a tourism information portal for Ho Chi Minh City with 8 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:53
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/08/2026 15:44
DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
19/08/2026 15:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted 111 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 266 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted 43 Tender Notices in 40 bidding packages. Among these, 34 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 9 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted 161 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 161 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 135 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has a relationship with 109 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DEPARMENT OF TOURISM OF HO CHI MINH CITY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects