Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DONG BAC CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 275 contractor.
- Announced 74 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 219 contractor selection plans with a total of 291 bidding packages, of which 131 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 157 packages (with 179 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 10 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 433 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 292 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 38 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 35 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.63 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.25%, Construction 10.06%, Consultancy 10.61%, Non-consultancy 18.44%, Mixed 15.64%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,036,777,849,009 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,863,944,831,979 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DONG BAC CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 275 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.25%, Construction 10.06%, Consulting 10.61%, Non-consulting 18.44%, Mixed 15.64%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,036,777,849,009 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,863,944,831,979 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DONG BAC CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 74 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 306 contractor selection plans, of which 185 were self-published, and 121 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 272 Tender Notices, of which 179 were self-invited, and 93 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lâm Đồng (4), Lào Cai (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lào Cai (2), Đắk Nông (2), Bắc Giang (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 29 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Tổng Công ty Đông Bắc
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005363
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire permanent information services to respond to oil spills from units of Dong Bac Corporation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MARITIME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:57
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement Package: Hire a valuation firm to re-evaluate the value of fixed assets for the purpose of increasing state capital, which will be used to supplement share capital at the parent company – Northeast Group. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:41
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Drafting a repair and restoration plan for damage at the CC1-2 apartment complex, managed by Company 35. .
- Winning bidder: Smart house construction design consulting and trading join stock company
24/08/2026 08:52
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package The organization is responsible for organizing the program for the competition of outstanding youth and propaganda officers throughout the armed forces in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TỔ CHỨC BIỂU DIỄN NGHỆ THUẬT THÁI DƯƠNG ANH
22/08/2026 15:58
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 11: Procurement of equipment for rapid excavation in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 13:54
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Hire a dedicated information response service for oil spills. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:49
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Ensuring classroom organization and logistics .
- Winning bidder: DONG BAC CORPORATION
18/08/2026 13:57
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Verification of Technical Design of Investment Project to increase capacity of Dong Ri Coal Mine - Dong Bac Corporation (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY,TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION IN MINING AND GEOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 10:31
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on preparing a preliminary environmental impact assessment report - Bao Dai I underground mining project .
- Winning bidder: GREEN LIGHT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 10:01
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Approval of the Cost Estimate and Procurement Plan for Package: Organization and staging of the "Excellent Youth League Officers and Young Propaganda Personnel Competition" nationwide event in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 24: Buy 01 excavator and 05 cars of self-pouring cars under the Equipment Lease No. 01/2021/DP-AV/TTB dated 04/03/2021 .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 17:05
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 23: Buy 01 excavator under Equipment Lease No. 02/2020/DN-AV/TTB dated November 9, 2020 .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/01/2026 15:04
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 22: Buy 05 self-pouring cars under the Equipment Lease No. 01/2021/DN-CAT-TTB and 05 self-shaped cars under the Equipment Lease No. 02/2020/DB-CAT/TTB dated November 3, 2020 .
- Winning bidder: PHU THAI INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
28/01/2026 14:59
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 21: Buy 18 cars and 01 bulldozer under the Equipment Lease No. 01/2020/DE-CAT/TTB .
- Winning bidder: PHU THAI INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
03/11/2025 08:01
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 19: Buy 04 excavators under the Equipment Lease No. 01/2020/DP-AV/TTB .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/10/2025 14:14
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 19: Auditing reporting the project to complete the project to complete the investment project to build an assessment center office .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIỂM TOÁN - TƯ VẤN ĐẤT VIỆT
07/10/2025 15:26
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Package 19: Audit to report the completion project. with 1 bidding package .
25/09/2025 11:27
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 18: Buy 02 drilling machines under the Equipment Lease No. 01/2019/Delta-TD/TTB dated November 11, 2019 .
- Winning bidder: THANHDO METAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2025 17:29
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 68: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for optical flip -flip -flip -flip -ton optical items level -320 .
- Winning bidder: JOINT STOCK COMPANY CONSULTING DESIGN MANUFACTURING & INSTALLATION OF MINING EQUIPMENT
11/08/2025 15:20
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 67: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for the upper line item 35kV .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG BÌNH AN
05/08/2025 09:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire permanent information services to respond to oil spills from units of Dong Bac Corporation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MARITIME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:57
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement Package: Hire a valuation firm to re-evaluate the value of fixed assets for the purpose of increasing state capital, which will be used to supplement share capital at the parent company – Northeast Group. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:41
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Drafting a repair and restoration plan for damage at the CC1-2 apartment complex, managed by Company 35. .
- Winning bidder: Smart house construction design consulting and trading join stock company
24/08/2026 08:52
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package The organization is responsible for organizing the program for the competition of outstanding youth and propaganda officers throughout the armed forces in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TỔ CHỨC BIỂU DIỄN NGHỆ THUẬT THÁI DƯƠNG ANH
22/08/2026 15:58
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 11: Procurement of equipment for rapid excavation in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 13:54
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Hire a dedicated information response service for oil spills. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:49
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 02: Ensuring classroom organization and logistics .
- Winning bidder: DONG BAC CORPORATION
18/08/2026 13:57
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Verification of Technical Design of Investment Project to increase capacity of Dong Ri Coal Mine - Dong Bac Corporation (adjusted) .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY,TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION IN MINING AND GEOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 10:31
DONG BAC CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on preparing a preliminary environmental impact assessment report - Bao Dai I underground mining project .
- Winning bidder: GREEN LIGHT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 10:01
DONG BAC CORPORATION publishes the plan Approval of the Cost Estimate and Procurement Plan for Package: Organization and staging of the "Excellent Youth League Officers and Young Propaganda Personnel Competition" nationwide event in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DONG BAC CORPORATION has posted 219 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 291 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG BAC CORPORATION has posted 179 Tender Notices in 157 bidding packages. Among these, 179 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG BAC CORPORATION has posted 433 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 433 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 292 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG BAC CORPORATION has a relationship with 275 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DONG BAC CORPORATION has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DONG BAC CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects