Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 72 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 96 contractor selection plans with a total of 118 bidding packages, of which 88 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 58 packages (with 70 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 84 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 41 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 33 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 24 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.45 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 44.29%, Construction 1.43%, Consultancy 37.14%, Non-consultancy 17.14%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 59,269,506,010 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 57,014,799,184 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade as follows:
- Has relationships with 72 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.29%, Construction 1.43%, Consulting 37.14%, Non-consulting 17.14%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 59,269,506,010 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,014,799,184 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 116 contractor selection plans, of which 84 were self-published, and 32 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 75 Tender Notices, of which 66 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes Tender Notice Consulting on developing a provincial-level chemical incident prevention and response plan in Da Nang city in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 18:21
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Printing, hanging, and removing banners in the designated areas and along the routes. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG CÁO TUẤN PHẠM
11/08/2026 15:26
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Hire catering services for meeting rooms and exhibition areas at the forum. .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:23
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Rent a venue and related services at the location of the forum. .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA BEACH HOTEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:20
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan The organizing body for the "International Logistics Forum in Da Nang 2026" with 3 bidding package .
11/08/2026 15:10
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan The organizing body for the "International Logistics Forum in Da Nang 2026" with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 11:20
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Consulting on setting up tasks for investigation, survey, and overall assessment of 13 small hydropower projects (capacity of 10MW or more) for new development in the period 2026-2030 .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1
06/08/2026 16:17
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors and estimating procurement. Consulting on developing plans to prevent and respond to chemical incidents at the provincial level in Da Nang city. with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 11:00
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Consulting on building the Project "Forming a multi-modal integrated logistics center in Da Nang city" .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN NGHIÊN CỨU VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN LOGISTICS VIỆT NAM
14/07/2026 15:12
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes Tender Notice Financial digitization service
Department archives
Industrial and Commercial City
Da Nang street in the form Competitive Offer .
08/07/2026 14:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Bidding package "Cabin rental services, headphones, LCD TVs; printing, hanging horizontal banners, vertical banners, standee" announcing the Prime Minister's decision
The Government on the establishment of Da Nang Free Trade Area .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tổ Chức Sự Kiện Công Nghệ Tứ Đại Nam
10/07/2025 10:13
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Service rental
organize
Practice response
incident
quality
city
2025 .
- Winning bidder: HOA PHAT ENVIRONMENT SAFETY TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2025 15:44
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Leasing the 2025 Archive Digitization Service (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Lưu trữ lịch sử thành phố Đà Nẵng
02/07/2025 10:34
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Leasing the 2025 Archive Digitization Service (phase 2) with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 10:29
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Hiring service organization of cashless payment fair - Da Nang 2025 with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 10:28
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Bidding package "Propaganda on newspapers and radio and television Da Nang"
The announcement ceremony of the Prime Minister's decision on establishment
Da Nang Free Trade Area .
- Winning bidder: BÁO VÀ ĐÀI PHÁT THANH, TRUYỀN HÌNH ĐÀ NẴNG
26/06/2025 15:58
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Bidding package design, installation of stage, sound, light, led screen
The announcement ceremony of the Prime Minister's decision on establishment
Da Nang Free Trade Area .
- Winning bidder: JOHITO ENTERTAINMENT MEDIA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
26/06/2025 15:44
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Estimation of service shopping for the "announcement ceremony of the Prime Minister's decision on the establishment of Da Nang Free Trade Area" with 3 bidding package .
26/06/2025 15:30
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Designing, constructing, staging and decorating the booth to display OCOP products, typical, typical rural industry in Da Nang city at the Vietnamese goods fair in Da Nang 2025 - Honoring OCOP products .
- Winning bidder: GALA VIET EVENT & TOUR CORPORATION
06/06/2025 11:41
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for buying and shopping for renting, construction, construction and decoration of OCOP products, typical and typical rural industry in Danang City at Da Nang Vietnamese Fair 2025 - Honoring OCOP products with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 11:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes Tender Notice Consulting on developing a provincial-level chemical incident prevention and response plan in Da Nang city in the form Open bidding .
12/08/2026 18:21
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Printing, hanging, and removing banners in the designated areas and along the routes. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV DỊCH VỤ QUẢNG CÁO TUẤN PHẠM
11/08/2026 15:26
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Hire catering services for meeting rooms and exhibition areas at the forum. .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:23
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Rent a venue and related services at the location of the forum. .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA BEACH HOTEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:20
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan The organizing body for the "International Logistics Forum in Da Nang 2026" with 3 bidding package .
11/08/2026 15:10
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan The organizing body for the "International Logistics Forum in Da Nang 2026" with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 11:20
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Consulting on setting up tasks for investigation, survey, and overall assessment of 13 small hydropower projects (capacity of 10MW or more) for new development in the period 2026-2030 .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1
06/08/2026 16:17
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors and estimating procurement. Consulting on developing plans to prevent and respond to chemical incidents at the provincial level in Da Nang city. with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 11:00
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade announced the results of the bid package Consulting on building the Project "Forming a multi-modal integrated logistics center in Da Nang city" .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN NGHIÊN CỨU VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN LOGISTICS VIỆT NAM
14/07/2026 15:12
Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade publishes Tender Notice Financial digitization service
Department archives
Industrial and Commercial City
Da Nang street in the form Competitive Offer .
08/07/2026 14:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has posted 96 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 118 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has posted 70 Tender Notices in 58 bidding packages. Among these, 65 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has posted 84 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 84 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 41 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has a relationship with 72 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Da Nang Department Of Industry And Trade has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects