Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Danang Contruction Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 88 contractor.
- Announced 74 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 99 contractor selection plans with a total of 113 bidding packages, of which 60 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 69 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 59 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 13 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.08%, Construction 7.69%, Consultancy 30.77%, Non-consultancy 38.46%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 21,295,028,898 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 20,335,833,480 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.50%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Danang Contruction Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 88 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.08%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 30.77%, Non-consulting 38.46%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,295,028,898 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,335,833,480 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.50%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Danang Contruction Department are as follows:
- Is the investor of 74 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 274 contractor selection plans, of which 96 were self-published, and 178 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 109 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 99 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng An Lạc Việt
26/08/2026 17:10
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng An Lạc Việt
26/08/2026 17:04
Danang Contruction Department publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 10:43
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CICCO DA NANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:43
Danang Contruction Department publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:52
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRÍ THÀNH
24/08/2026 15:01
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRÍ THÀNH
22/08/2026 17:34
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for Construction Investment Project: Repairing local road damage on sections from Km 29+420 to Km 50+150, National Highway 14G. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:58
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for the Construction Investment Project: Repair and adjustment of traffic organization in the area around intersection QL.14E - DT.1TB (Cho Duc intersection), Thang An commune. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:52
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for Construction Investment Project: Repair and adjustment of traffic organization in the area around intersection DT.616 - DH.11 (Tu Bin junction), Chien Dan commune. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Completed settlement audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hãng Kiểm toán và Tư vấn AUD Việt Nam
06/09/2025 09:15
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: DANANG ROAD BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CƠ ĐIỆN PHƯỚC LỘC
29/07/2025 17:23
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Organizing training related to the Law on Urban and Rural Planning in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Học viện Chiến lược, bồi dưỡng cán bộ xây dựng
07/07/2025 17:12
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: DANANG ROAD BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 15:03
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Load testing consultant, assessment of the ability to exploit the status quo .
- Winning bidder: SBTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 15:23
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Organizing training courses related to the Law on Urban and Rural Planning in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
24/06/2025 15:43
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Testing the lower part of the Nguyen Van Troi bridge structure with 1 bidding package .
24/06/2025 15:03
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Verification of TKBVTC-DT .
- Winning bidder: CICCO DA NANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/06/2025 15:46
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: DANANG ROAD BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/06/2025 11:16
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng An Lạc Việt
13/06/2025 11:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng An Lạc Việt
26/08/2026 17:10
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng An Lạc Việt
26/08/2026 17:04
Danang Contruction Department publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 10:43
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CICCO DA NANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 17:43
Danang Contruction Department publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:52
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRÍ THÀNH
24/08/2026 15:01
Danang Contruction Department announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRÍ THÀNH
22/08/2026 17:34
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for Construction Investment Project: Repairing local road damage on sections from Km 29+420 to Km 50+150, National Highway 14G. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:58
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for the Construction Investment Project: Repair and adjustment of traffic organization in the area around intersection QL.14E - DT.1TB (Cho Duc intersection), Thang An commune. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:52
Danang Contruction Department publishes the plan Procurement Package: Survey and preparation of the Technical Economic Report for Construction Investment Project: Repair and adjustment of traffic organization in the area around intersection DT.616 - DH.11 (Tu Bin junction), Chien Dan commune. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Danang Contruction Department has posted 99 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 113 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Contruction Department has posted 13 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Contruction Department has posted 69 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 69 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 59 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Contruction Department has a relationship with 88 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Contruction Department has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Danang Contruction Department has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects