Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 3 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 4 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 24,281,574,520 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 23,934,216,028 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.43%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,281,574,520 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,934,216,028 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.43%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 77 bidding packages, of which 77 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.4% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (64), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (34), Đắk Nông (15), Bình Thuận (5), Ninh Thuận (1), Undefined (26)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 238 bidding packages with 20 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Lê Nguyên
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005895
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Lâm Đồng
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT Thủy lợi
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment and learning materials of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP GIÁO DỤC MEKONG
10/11/2022 16:47
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment for officers' houses, canteens of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NỘI THẤT FB VIỆT NAM
13/10/2022 20:32
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package of Construction: Construction of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI
10/10/2022 19:59
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment supply and installation. of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
13/12/2021 21:05
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 06: Construction of upgrading and building the provincial armory barracks of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PCCC ANH MINH
07/12/2021 19:55
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04 Construction and repair of Cam Ly Monument, Ward 5, Da Lat City of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THÀNH TÂM AN
25/11/2021 08:29
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of General Warehouse; Upgrade and Renovate Armor Company Barracks of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI
25/10/2021 20:18
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting on setting up construction drawing design – cost estimate of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NGUYỄN ANH SINH
03/09/2021 08:52
Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Renovating the outdoor park of Da Lat University of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
12/01/2019 19:04
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the request Da Lat University Outdoor Park Renovation Project of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2019 18:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Procurement of equipment and learning materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIÁO DỤC MIỀN ĐÔNG, CÔNG TY CP GIÁO DỤC MEKONG
10/11/2022 16:47
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of equipment for officers' houses, canteens .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NỘI THẤT FB VIỆT NAM
13/10/2022 20:32
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package of Construction: Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI
10/10/2022 19:59
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment and learning materials with 3 participating contractors .
24/09/2022 07:30
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 03: Procurement of equipment and learning materials in the form National competitive bidding .
13/09/2022 20:38
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package of Construction: Construction with 1 participating contractors .
13/09/2022 18:13
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment for officers' houses, canteens with 4 participating contractors .
07/09/2022 07:03
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package of Construction: Construction in the form National Competitive Bidding .
06/09/2022 08:19
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment for officers' houses, canteens in the form National Competitive Bidding .
28/08/2022 09:57
GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment supply and installation. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỊA ỐC ĐÀ LẠT, CÔNG TY TNHH NGUYỄN ANH SINH, CÔNG TY TNHH BẢO AN HC
13/12/2021 21:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Procurement of equipment and learning materials of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP GIÁO DỤC MEKONG
10/11/2022 16:47
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment for officers' houses, canteens of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NỘI THẤT FB VIỆT NAM
13/10/2022 20:32
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package of Construction: Construction of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI
10/10/2022 19:59
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment supply and installation. of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
13/12/2021 21:05
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 06: Construction of upgrading and building the provincial armory barracks of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PCCC ANH MINH
07/12/2021 19:55
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04 Construction and repair of Cam Ly Monument, Ward 5, Da Lat City of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THÀNH TÂM AN
25/11/2021 08:29
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of General Warehouse; Upgrade and Renovate Armor Company Barracks of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ NGUYỄN LỢI
25/10/2021 20:18
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting on setting up construction drawing design – cost estimate of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NGUYỄN ANH SINH
03/09/2021 08:52
Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Renovating the outdoor park of Da Lat University of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
12/01/2019 19:04
The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted the request Da Lat University Outdoor Park Renovation Project of the investor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2019 18:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted 5 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, -5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has posted 4 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 4 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GIALENGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects