Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 163 contractor.
- Announced 55 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 51 contractor selection plans with a total of 132 bidding packages, of which 27 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 86 packages (with 95 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 469 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 392 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 13 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.99 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 27.37%, Construction 27.37%, Consultancy 28.42%, Non-consultancy 16.84%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,466,139,238,079 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,410,735,948,721 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.78%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 163 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.99 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.37%, Construction 27.37%, Consulting 28.42%, Non-consulting 16.84%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,466,139,238,079 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,410,735,948,721 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.78%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 55 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 51 contractor selection plans, of which 51 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 166 Tender Notices, of which 95 were self-invited, and 71 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 49 bidding packages, of which 49 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 72.07% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (37), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (37), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NƯỚC SẠCH HÀ NỘI
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00048443
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa hình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 5: Construction Supervision Consulting Services (NCT) .
- Winning bidder: LACVIET INVESTMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:17
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 4: Reconstruction of National Highway .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:13
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Installation of D315 diameter pipeline .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:10
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, evaluating results .
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 09:33
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, Evaluation of Bid .
- Winning bidder: THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 09:30
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 5: Consulting and Supervision of Construction Works (D600 DCV) .
- Winning bidder: LICOGI CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:36
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 4: Road Restoration Construction .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:33
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Installation of Pipeline System .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 08:30
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Supply of clean water meters, automatic reading devices for meters, and automatic data collection and transmission devices .
- Winning bidder: DEVIWAS COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:21
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 3: Preparation of Bidding Documents, evaluation of Proposal for Package No. 4 of the project Procurement and installation of source water quality monitoring equipment for Ngoc Ha, Gia Lam water plants, Dong My station and connection and transmission of data to the Ministry/Department of Agriculture and Environment, SCADA system of Hanoi Clean Water Company .
- Winning bidder: THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 08:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Evaluation of Bidding Documents, results of contractor selection Package No. 5 .
- Winning bidder:
03/06/2026 16:04
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Making Bidding Documents, evaluating Bid Bid Package No. 5 .
- Winning bidder:
03/06/2026 16:04
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Prepare an outline of survey tasks, design, prepare a feasibility study report and estimate costs for investment preparation .
- Winning bidder:
27/05/2026 15:59
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 12: Geological survey supervision .
- Winning bidder:
25/04/2026 12:20
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Geological survey .
- Winning bidder:
25/04/2026 12:19
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 3: Verification of Technical and Economic Report of Construction Investment .
- Winning bidder: LICOGI CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/02/2026 10:12
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Drilling for geological survey - karota measurement to determine stratigraphy .
- Winning bidder: UNION OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/02/2026 10:10
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Survey, measure the current status, collect current status data, prepare a Technical Economic Report for Construction Investment .
- Winning bidder: LACVIET INVESTMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/02/2026 10:08
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Examining the Feasibility Research Report on Construction Investment .
- Winning bidder: LICOGI CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/09/2025 10:14
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Supervisor of topographic survey 1/500 .
- Winning bidder: ORIENT CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/09/2025 10:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 5: Construction Supervision Consulting Services (NCT) .
- Winning bidder: LACVIET INVESTMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:17
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 4: Reconstruction of National Highway .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:13
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Installation of D315 diameter pipeline .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 15:10
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, evaluating results .
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 09:33
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, Evaluation of Bid .
- Winning bidder: THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 09:30
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 5: Consulting and Supervision of Construction Works (D600 DCV) .
- Winning bidder: LICOGI CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:36
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Contract No. 4: Road Restoration Construction .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 08:33
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 3: Installation of Pipeline System .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 08:30
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Supply of clean water meters, automatic reading devices for meters, and automatic data collection and transmission devices .
- Winning bidder: DEVIWAS COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:21
HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 3: Preparation of Bidding Documents, evaluation of Proposal for Package No. 4 of the project Procurement and installation of source water quality monitoring equipment for Ngoc Ha, Gia Lam water plants, Dong My station and connection and transmission of data to the Ministry/Department of Agriculture and Environment, SCADA system of Hanoi Clean Water Company .
- Winning bidder: THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 08:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 51 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 132 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 95 Tender Notices in 86 bidding packages. Among these, 95 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 469 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 469 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 392 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 163 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 32 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HA NOI WATER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects