Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 36 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 51 packages (with 51 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 29 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.82%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 3.92%, Non-consultancy 3.92%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 96,745,969,298 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 92,045,252,456 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.86%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.82%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 3.92%, Non-consulting 3.92%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 96,745,969,298 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,045,252,456 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.86%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 25 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 18 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials for production 02-2026 .
- Winning bidder: TRADE TECHNOLOGY TRUONG AN COMPANY LIMITED
02/06/2026 17:45
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing materials for production 02-2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
05/05/2026 12:38
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing materials for production 02-2026 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2026 10:53
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials for production 01-2026 .
- Winning bidder: P.T.P CO., LTD
07/04/2026 17:17
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing materials for production 01-2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
04/03/2026 14:10
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing materials for production 01-2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/03/2026 10:29
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Providing equipment for production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAIDUONG PUMP MANUFACTURING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/10/2025 14:14
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Providing equipment for production in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
08/10/2025 16:25
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment for production in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2025 11:25
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment for production in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2025 09:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing supplies for production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TRADE TECHNOLOGY TRUONG AN COMPANY LIMITED
15/04/2025 14:14
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Providing supplies for production in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
26/03/2025 09:10
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing supplies for production in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
18/03/2025 17:44
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Supplying production supplies in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
18/03/2025 14:01
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Building D400 water supply pipeline National Highway 10 .
- Winning bidder: ACC TRADING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MỸ PHÁT
28/02/2025 20:29
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 3: Building D400 water supply pipeline National Highway 10 with 2 participating contractors .
19/02/2025 14:06
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Building D400 water supply pipeline National Highway 10 in the form Open bidding .
24/01/2025 17:25
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of water supply pipeline D400 National Highway 10 with 3 bidding package .
24/01/2025 15:02
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of water supply pipeline D400 National Highway 10 with 3 bidding package .
24/01/2025 11:09
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Renovating and upgrading the filter tank of Vat Cach Water Plant - Tank Block No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION - JSC
30/12/2024 16:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials for production 02-2026 .
- Winning bidder: TRADE TECHNOLOGY TRUONG AN COMPANY LIMITED
02/06/2026 17:45
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing materials for production 02-2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
05/05/2026 12:38
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing materials for production 02-2026 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2026 10:53
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing materials for production 01-2026 .
- Winning bidder: P.T.P CO., LTD
07/04/2026 17:17
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing materials for production 01-2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
04/03/2026 14:10
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing materials for production 01-2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/03/2026 10:29
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Providing equipment for production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAIDUONG PUMP MANUFACTURING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/10/2025 14:14
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Providing equipment for production in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
08/10/2025 16:25
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment for production in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2025 11:25
HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment for production in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2025 09:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 25 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 36 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 51 Tender Notices in 51 bidding packages. Among these, 47 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 29 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 29 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HAI PHONG NUMBER TWO WATER BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects