Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 project owners.
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 56 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 18 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 45 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 41 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 46,254,529,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 46,166,790,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.19%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,254,529,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,166,790,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.19%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 87 bidding packages, of which 87 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.56% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (85), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (85), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 37 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN HM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00036916
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Fields:
⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập quy hoạch xây dựng
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và PTNT
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và trạm biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2021 15:43
Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
30/07/2021 10:17
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
22/06/2021 14:46
Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/06/2021 15:54
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
08/06/2021 11:11
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
08/06/2021 11:06
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
01/06/2021 10:03
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
01/06/2021 10:01
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Multifunctional Quang Tien Secondary School, Quang Tien Ward of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 4 bidding package.
15/05/2021 09:37
Investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Multifunctional Quang Tien Secondary School, Quang Tien Ward.
15/05/2021 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package The entire construction part of the project Renovating and installing the lighting system of Ta Quang Buu road, Quang Tien ward .
- Winning bidder: HOANG LINH COMPANY LIMITED.
21/07/2023 08:42
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01 The entire construction and installation part .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂY BẮC
14/07/2023 10:38
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: The whole construction part .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH LAN
26/05/2023 08:11
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Phú Gia Đăng
26/05/2023 08:08
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: The entire construction part of the work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DŨNG AN PHÚ
26/05/2023 08:03
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part with 1 participating contractors .
09/05/2023 08:17
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part in the form Competitive Offer .
27/04/2023 22:02
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package The entire construction part of the project Renovating and installing the lighting system of Ta Quang Buu road, Quang Tien ward with 1 participating contractors .
18/12/2022 11:40
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: The whole Construction part .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN
14/12/2022 16:18
HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: The entire construction part of the work with 1 participating contractors .
08/12/2022 12:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
17/08/2021 15:43
Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
30/07/2021 10:17
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
22/06/2021 14:46
Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/06/2021 15:54
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package The entire construction and installation part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
08/06/2021 11:11
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
08/06/2021 11:06
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
01/06/2021 10:03
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
01/06/2021 10:01
The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Multifunctional Quang Tien Secondary School, Quang Tien Ward of the investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 4 bidding package.
15/05/2021 09:37
Investor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Multifunctional Quang Tien Secondary School, Quang Tien Ward.
15/05/2021 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 24 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 22 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 18 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 18 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 9 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects