Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part

Find: 22:03 27/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of fences in the campus of the headquarters of Nghia Hieu commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget (from the source of the land use rights that the commune enjoys), the district budget support (when possible) and mobilize other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 09/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xa Nghĩa Hiếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:02 27/04/2023
to
08:15 09/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 09/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Tân An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm Bình Minh, Xã Nghĩa Lộc, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn
3 HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối Tân Minh, Thị Trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn
5 HM DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối Tân Minh, Thị Trấn Nghĩa Đàn, Huyện Nghĩa Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1,25 m3
1
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn 250l
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG RÀO HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
48.9547
m3
3
Đào xúc đất, đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.6188
100m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1.1083
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.1083
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
1.1083
100m3/km
7
PHẦN MÓNG
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.42
m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
16.6428
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.7057
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0021
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.0042
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.0042
100m3/1km
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
28.3796
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6487
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8711
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.288
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
24.072
m3
19
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
182.784
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.942
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
10.362
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1348
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8708
tấn
24
PHẦN THÂN
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7969
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
9.8833
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2583
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7251
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0726
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
7.612
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.591
tấn
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
43.0858
m3
33
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
134.92
m2
34
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
201.46
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
847.2088
m2
36
Đắp trang trí đầu trụ
110
cái
37
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
1183.5888
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
591.7944
m2
39
SXLD hoa sắt tường rào thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện 3 nước
35.31
m2
40
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
12.0375
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
71.734
m2
43
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
143.955
m2
44
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
45
Công tác ốp đá hoa cương vào tường, tiết diện đá <= 0,16 m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
12.984
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.734
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.955
m2
48
SXLD bộ chữ "TRỤ SỞ XÃ NGHĨA HIẾU" bằng meka gương vàng
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second