Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 91 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 63 contractor selection plans with a total of 186 bidding packages, of which 63 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 48 packages (with 51 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 91 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 50 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 96 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 88 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.29 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.53%, Construction 11.76%, Consultancy 1.96%, Non-consultancy 62.75%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 41,940,047,319 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 40,811,437,316 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.69%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE as follows:
- Has relationships with 91 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.53%, Construction 11.76%, Consulting 1.96%, Non-consulting 62.75%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,940,047,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,811,437,316 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.69%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 84 contractor selection plans, of which 60 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 55 Tender Notices, of which 51 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Providing annual health check-up services for employees in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:21
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of brick floors, fonts, glass replacement, painting, and waterproofing of classrooms; Repairing the brick floor of the hallway on the ground floor, block B, 1st floor, block C .
- Winning bidder: SONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2026 09:59
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Repairing tile floors, fonts, replacing glass, painting, and waterproofing classrooms; Repairing the brick floor of the hallway on the ground floor, block B, 1st floor, block C with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 10:14
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of painting the exterior and side of building A .
- Winning bidder: Khanh Thy Equipment and services company limited
25/05/2026 08:57
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Repairing paint on the exterior and side of building A with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2026 13:59
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year .
- Winning bidder: AN LAC SERVICES CONSULTING PRODUCTION COMMERCIAL CORPORATION
13/05/2026 15:47
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioners for general operations .
- Winning bidder: BachKhoa Network Technology Joint Stock Company
06/05/2026 14:01
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Supply and installation of air conditioners for general operations with 1 bidding package .
28/04/2026 13:49
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes Tender Notice Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year in the form Competitive Offer .
17/04/2026 14:58
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 14:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Provide summer vacation service for officials in the school year 2024-2025 .
- Winning bidder: VITRACO TOURISM & TRANSPORTATION CONNECTION CO.,LTD
10/07/2025 11:32
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Provide maintenance and repair services .
- Winning bidder: BachKhoa Network Technology Joint Stock Company
04/07/2025 16:55
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Providing regular health check -up services for officials and employees in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DHA MEDICAL SERVICE TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2025 09:45
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Provide trimming, branching service, controlling the height of trees and cutting down perennial trees in the campus .
- Winning bidder: TMDV QUE HUONG JSC
30/06/2025 09:41
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Maintenance, repair of air conditioners with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 15:13
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Periodic health check for officials and employees in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 15:33
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Pruning, branching service, controlling the height of trees and cutting down perennial trees in the campus with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 15:18
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bidding package Provide summer vacation service for officials in the school year 2024-2025 with 6 participating contractors .
06/06/2025 10:04
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes Tender Notice Provide summer vacation service for officials in the school year 2024-2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
30/05/2025 08:21
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Provide health care services for students and students in the school year 2024-2025 .
- Winning bidder: HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH
28/05/2025 09:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Providing annual health check-up services for employees in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:21
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of brick floors, fonts, glass replacement, painting, and waterproofing of classrooms; Repairing the brick floor of the hallway on the ground floor, block B, 1st floor, block C .
- Winning bidder: SONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2026 09:59
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Repairing tile floors, fonts, replacing glass, painting, and waterproofing classrooms; Repairing the brick floor of the hallway on the ground floor, block B, 1st floor, block C with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 10:14
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Construction and repair of painting the exterior and side of building A .
- Winning bidder: Khanh Thy Equipment and services company limited
25/05/2026 08:57
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Repairing paint on the exterior and side of building A with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2026 13:59
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year .
- Winning bidder: AN LAC SERVICES CONSULTING PRODUCTION COMMERCIAL CORPORATION
13/05/2026 15:47
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioners for general operations .
- Winning bidder: BachKhoa Network Technology Joint Stock Company
06/05/2026 14:01
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Supply and installation of air conditioners for general operations with 1 bidding package .
28/04/2026 13:49
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes Tender Notice Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year in the form Competitive Offer .
17/04/2026 14:58
HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE publishes the plan Providing practice materials for the second semester of the 2025-2026 school year and practice materials for the first semester of the 2026-2027 school year with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 14:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has posted 63 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 186 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has posted 51 Tender Notices in 48 bidding packages. Among these, 51 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has posted 91 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 91 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 50 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has a relationship with 91 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has a relationship with 46 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HO CHI MINH CITY TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC COLLEGE has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects