Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 140 contractor.
- Announced 73 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 136 contractor selection plans with a total of 255 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 138 packages (with 143 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 9 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 175 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 71 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 92 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 86 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 79.72%, Construction 16.08%, Consultancy 0.70%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 3.50%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,151,661,300,087 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 881,648,310,757 VND.
- The savings rate is: 23.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 140 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.72%, Construction 16.08%, Consulting 0.70%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 3.50%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,151,661,300,087 VND, in which the total winning value is: 881,648,310,757 VND.
- The savings rate is: 23.45%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 73 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 151 contractor selection plans, of which 130 were self-published, and 21 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 138 Tender Notices, of which 116 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 75 bidding packages, of which 48 were won, 20 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (46), Hà Nội (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Gia Lai (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Cà Mau (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (36), Hà Nội (7), Quảng Nam (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Cà Mau (1), Bình Định (1), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 55 contractors in 32 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 18 packages, 3 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 41 bidding packages with 11 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement plan for the project: In-depth investment in equipment and technology for the textile industry – Phase 2, 2026. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:26
Investor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Second phase of investment in equipment and technology for the textile industry – 2026.
26/08/2026 16:16
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Ground improvement construction .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN TAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:16
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Supply and installation of fire protection systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT PCCC AN BẢO PHÁT
17/08/2026 18:07
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on design verification and estimation of electrodynamic and lighting systems .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRIC ENERGY GROUP CORPORATION
17/08/2026 16:51
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of industrial sewing equipment .
- Winning bidder: THREE TREE CO.,LTD
30/07/2026 17:06
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: BIM CITY DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 16:44
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Nhân Thiên
23/07/2026 15:06
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on design of electrodynamic and lighting systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG LÂM ANH PHÁT
23/07/2026 14:53
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Supply and installation of fire protection systems in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan The contractor selection plan of the bidding packages to be done first with 3 bidding package .
10/02/2026 16:58
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Technical planning for bidding packages needs to be done first with 3 bidding package .
10/02/2026 16:48
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan The contractor selection plan of the bidding packages to be done first with 2 bidding package .
12/09/2025 14:23
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Building factories, cafeterias and auxiliary items .
- Winning bidder: THANH QUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2025 16:47
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Building factories, cafeterias and auxiliary items with 1 participating contractors .
18/07/2025 15:50
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Supply and install industrial sewing equipment - Lot No. 3 .
- Winning bidder: TAE GWANG CO., LTD
16/07/2025 15:18
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Provide 07 seat cars .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA DANANG COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 16:04
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan The contractor selection plan of the package to be implemented before the project approval with 4 bidding package .
10/07/2025 11:06
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Supply and install industrial sewing equipment - Lot No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: Viet Tien Garment Corporation
08/07/2025 09:05
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Building factories, cafeterias and auxiliary items in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2025 15:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement plan for the project: In-depth investment in equipment and technology for the textile industry – Phase 2, 2026. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 16:26
Investor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted an investment and development project Second phase of investment in equipment and technology for the textile industry – 2026.
26/08/2026 16:16
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Ground improvement construction .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN TAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:16
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Supply and installation of fire protection systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT PCCC AN BẢO PHÁT
17/08/2026 18:07
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on design verification and estimation of electrodynamic and lighting systems .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRIC ENERGY GROUP CORPORATION
17/08/2026 16:51
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of industrial sewing equipment .
- Winning bidder: THREE TREE CO.,LTD
30/07/2026 17:06
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: BIM CITY DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 16:44
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Nhân Thiên
23/07/2026 15:06
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting on design of electrodynamic and lighting systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG LÂM ANH PHÁT
23/07/2026 14:53
HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Supply and installation of fire protection systems in the form Open bidding .
16/07/2026 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 136 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 255 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 143 Tender Notices in 138 bidding packages. Among these, 98 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 45 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 175 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 175 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 71 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 140 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HOA THO TEXTILE - GARMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects