Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CONDA |
|
| International name | CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 1449 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0400561585 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 18/01/2007 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0400561585 | |
| Company Address | 28 Thanh Sơn, Phường Hải Châu, City Đà Nẵng | |
| Company Website | http://conda.com.vn | |
| Business | Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 18/01/2007 | |
| The number of workers | 50 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 25/05/2015 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | HỒ VŨ ANH | |
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors cum Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CONDA |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:06 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:18 AM 04/02/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 68 bidding packages, of which 34 were won, 26 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 76.34% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (35), Huế (4), Quảng Ngãi (10), Quảng Trị (3), Gia Lai (5), Đồng Nai (1), Đắk Lắk (3), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (26), Quảng Nam (8), Huế (4), Quảng Ngãi (8), Kon Tum (2), Quảng Bình (3), Bình Định (5), Bình Phước (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Phú Yên (2), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 43 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 43 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 70 contractors in 57 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 21 packages, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 15 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 34 | 100% |
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance and repair of fire protection systems in buildings 2 and 7 of the Quality Measurement and Standards Technical Center 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Kỹ thuật Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng 2 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/07/2026 10:43
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction of the fire protection system for driving number 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX DA NANG ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/09/2025 10:09
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the CPC-CatNhon-W04: Supply and installation of fire protection, camera and control systems, anti-intrusion systems package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/04/2025 14:03
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction and installation and supply and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN CÔNG THƯƠNG VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH NAM HUẾ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/03/2025 09:12
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 01/XL: Supply of materials and construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư và Xây Dựng CONDA - Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Sông Hàn.
- Result: Lost
07/03/2025 08:08
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Construction and installation and supply and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN CÔNG THƯƠNG VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH NAM HUẾ through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
20/01/2025 09:03
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the CPC-NCS.KyHa-W03: Supply and installation of fire protection systems and cameras package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/01/2025 13:14
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01/XL: Supply of materials and construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư và Xây Dựng CONDA - Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Sông Hàn.
- Result: Won
06/01/2025 14:17
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Hire maintenance services for the fire protection system for the City Administration Center Building and the Southern Underground Parking Lot package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ TÒA NHÀ TRUNG TÂM HÀNH CHÍNH THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ NẴNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/12/2024 19:34
CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 01/XL: Supply of materials and construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư và Xây Dựng CONDA - Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Sông Hàn. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
12/11/2024 09:46
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 68 package, of which 34 package was won, failed 26 packages, 3 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 43 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 43 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 70 contractors in 57 package, won 30 package, lost 21 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 4 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 11 package, won bid 4 package, lost 5 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CONDA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor