Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:00 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:53 AM 10/30/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 12/13/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:17 AM 12/15/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 02/15/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:39 AM 02/15/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:09 AM 06/23/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:59 AM 06/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/10/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:13 AM 07/16/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 114 bidding packages, of which 34 were won, 77 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 62.39% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (34), Cần Thơ (1), Đồng Nai (1), Quảng Ngãi (14), Đắk Lắk (30), Lâm Đồng (8), Huế (5), Gia Lai (5), Quảng Trị (13), Khánh Hòa (5), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (11), Cần Thơ (1), Quảng Nam (21), Bình Phước (1), Kon Tum (8), Phú Yên (6), Đắk Lắk (23), Đắk Nông (6), Huế (5), Bình Định (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Quảng Trị (10), Ninh Thuận (1), Khánh Hòa (2), Quảng Ngãi (5), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 210 contractors in 99 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 68 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 9 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN SÔNG HÀN
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00064996
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 15 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 34 | 100% |
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package 01/XL-MCĐMT: Construction and repair of roofs for 0.65/23kV lifting stations for Central Power Solar Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
20/07/2026 15:20
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 01/SC: Construction and repair works Repairing the construction of 110kV Southern Quang Tri substations in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG TRI POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh SCL TBA 110kV Nam Quảng Trị. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
04/06/2026 09:07
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 1: Supply of materials and equipment, construction and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Đà Nẵng - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung through an as master consortium of Liên danh SH-BTC. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/02/2026 10:11
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01/XL: Supply of materials, construction and installation of works package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
23/01/2026 09:37
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the EVNCPC-NCS.SongCau-THDA-W.01: Construction and installation of 110kV substation, fire protection system package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/01/2026 11:28
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 1: Supply of materials and construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Đà Nẵng - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
06/01/2026 10:51
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 68-XL-2025: Project construction and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC GIA LAI through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
27/12/2025 15:08
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 01/XL: Construction and installation project to improve the reliability of 110kV power grid power supply in the southern region of Quang Tri province package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG TRI POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
18/12/2025 15:17
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 01/XL: Construction and installation project: Completing and preventing overload of THA power grid in the Dakrong - Khe Sanh management team area in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG TRI POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/12/2025 10:33
HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the EVNCPC-NCS.Tuyan-ThDA-W.01: Construction and installation of 110kV TBA package, which was invited for bidding by the CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/11/2025 13:30
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 114 package, of which 34 package was won, failed 77 packages, 1 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 36 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 37 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 210 contractors in 99 package, won 30 package, lost 68 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 15 package, won bid 4 package, lost 9 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAN RIVER GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor