Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 37 contractor selection plans with a total of 37 bidding packages, of which 36 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 17 packages (with 17 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 22 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.53 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 82.35%, Construction 5.88%, Consultancy 5.88%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 5.88%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,674,722,381 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 15,155,032,862 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.32%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.35%, Construction 5.88%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 5.88%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,674,722,381 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,155,032,862 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.32%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 60 contractor selection plans, of which 35 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 15 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Installation and assembly of wooden pergolas at a resort spa area. .
- Winning bidder: DAT TAI SERVICES TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 15:12
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
12/08/2026 08:32
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Installation and assembly of wooden pergolas at a resort spa area. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 14:56
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchasing a Daikin portable air conditioner with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 14:49
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
11/08/2026 08:50
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare design documents for permission to exploit underground wells for watering plants at Hoi An Hotel .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BUILDING ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
06/08/2026 08:19
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:47
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Prepare design documents for permission to exploit underground wells for watering plants at Hoi An Hotel with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 08:51
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for wooden hallway blinds and balcony flower hanging frames for the 3-storey KDLB villa .
- Winning bidder: DAT TAI SERVICES TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 15:08
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for wooden hallway blinds and balcony flower hanging frames for the 3-storey KDLB villa with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 08:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package House repair to wastewater treatment machines at Hoi An KDLB .
- Winning bidder: KHOI PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
01/07/2025 18:10
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan House repair to wastewater treatment machines at Hoi An KDLB with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 08:48
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping Winterhalter P50 dishwasher,
Equipped with Hoi An Hotel .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ P.A.P
16/06/2025 14:47
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping Winterhalter P50 dishwasher, equipped with Hoi An Hotel with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 15:44
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping Winterhalter P50 dishwasher, equipped with Hoi An Hotel with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 10:28
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for gym equipment to equip Hoi An and TLB hotel in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: SPORTS ENGINEERING AND RECREATION ASIA COMPANY LIMITED
06/06/2025 10:11
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping Winterhalter P50 dishwasher, equipped with Hoi An Hotel with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 09:29
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing and lifting the background, paving the road from 32 rooms to the lobby of 54 rooms of Hoi An KS. .
- Winning bidder: KHOI PHAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
04/06/2025 14:44
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing and lifting the background, paving the road from 32 rooms to the lobby of 54 rooms of Hoi An KS. with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 09:16
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for gym equipment to equip Hoi An and TLB hotel in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
26/05/2025 09:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Installation and assembly of wooden pergolas at a resort spa area. .
- Winning bidder: DAT TAI SERVICES TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 15:12
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
12/08/2026 08:32
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Installation and assembly of wooden pergolas at a resort spa area. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 14:56
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchasing a Daikin portable air conditioner with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 14:49
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
11/08/2026 08:50
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare design documents for permission to exploit underground wells for watering plants at Hoi An Hotel .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BUILDING ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
06/08/2026 08:19
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of replacement TVs for Hoi An Hotel and KDLB in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:47
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Prepare design documents for permission to exploit underground wells for watering plants at Hoi An Hotel with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 08:51
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for wooden hallway blinds and balcony flower hanging frames for the 3-storey KDLB villa .
- Winning bidder: DAT TAI SERVICES TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 15:08
HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for wooden hallway blinds and balcony flower hanging frames for the 3-storey KDLB villa with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 08:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 37 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 37 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 17 Tender Notices in 17 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 22 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 22 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 34 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects