Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi National University of Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 343 contractor.
- Announced 78 investment development project, of which 9 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 517 contractor selection plans with a total of 808 bidding packages, of which 389 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 157 packages (with 168 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 544 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 423 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 255 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 248 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 56.55%, Construction 9.52%, Consultancy 7.74%, Non-consultancy 18.45%, Mixed 7.14%, Other fields 0.60000000000001%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 482,330,316,093 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 462,298,199,366 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi National University of Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 343 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.55%, Construction 9.52%, Consulting 7.74%, Non-consulting 18.45%, Mixed 7.14%, Other 0.60000000000001%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 482,330,316,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 462,298,199,366 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.15%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hanoi National University of Education are as follows:
- Is the investor of 78 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 710 contractor selection plans, of which 474 were self-published, and 236 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 199 Tender Notices, of which 139 were self-invited, and 60 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 48 bidding packages, of which 47 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 29.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.35% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Phú Thọ (7), Hưng Yên (6), Lào Cai (3), Ninh Bình (1), Lai Châu (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (11), Hòa Bình (6), Hưng Yên (4), Lào Cai (3), Ninh Bình (1), Lai Châu (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Bắc Giang (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 27 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing the internationally recognized IC3 Computer Skills program for elementary and middle school students, as well as the entrepreneurial skills training program for high school students, at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary School for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: IIG VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/09/2026 08:29
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. .
- Winning bidder: CLARA INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05/09/2026 10:52
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
05/09/2026 10:43
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
05/09/2026 10:29
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing meals for elementary school students at the Nguyen Tat Thanh Practice School (including breakfast, lunch, and afternoon snacks) for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH TPT Đầu Tư Thương Mại Và Dịch Vụ
04/09/2026 11:46
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Procurement plan for contractor selection: "Provision of meals for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Practice Primary School (including breakfast, lunch, and afternoon snacks) for the 2026-2027 academic year" with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 11:43
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Procurement Plan for Contractor Selection: "Removal and Transportation of Laboratory Equipment Services" with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:56
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Provide the "English Discoveries" online English learning software to students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: IIG VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 18:42
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Provide the "English Discoveries" online English learning software to students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools for the 2026-2027 academic year. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:02
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing smart displays for teaching purposes at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG ANH TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package TV3: Auditing advice .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
08/10/2025 18:04
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package TV4: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING & EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
08/10/2025 18:00
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder:
06/10/2025 09:48
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Audit .
- Winning bidder:
06/10/2025 09:47
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy and equipment supply and installation .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
26/09/2025 17:01
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Appraisal of shopping, installation of furniture, tables and chairs on the 2.3 lecture hall A1 - Natural Scientific Building University of Hanoi Pedagogical University .
- Winning bidder: VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 17:15
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Shopping, installing furniture, tables and chairs on the 2.3rd floor of AI lecture hall - Natural Scientific Building University of Hanoi Pedagogical University with 1 bidding package .
04/07/2025 16:34
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of construction and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2025 14:34
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Material shopping in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Hộ Kinh doanh Đào Thị Phương Thảo
03/07/2025 11:36
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Procurement estimates under the S&T tasks at the city level "Researching on building a process of technology recycling grease waste waste in Hanoi city to produce polyhydroxyalkanoate polyhydroxyalkic biodegrad materials (phas)"; Code: CT05/02-2023-3 with 2 bidding package .
03/07/2025 09:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing the internationally recognized IC3 Computer Skills program for elementary and middle school students, as well as the entrepreneurial skills training program for high school students, at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary School for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: IIG VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/09/2026 08:29
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. .
- Winning bidder: CLARA INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05/09/2026 10:52
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
05/09/2026 10:43
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Providing drinking water for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools, academic year 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
05/09/2026 10:29
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing meals for elementary school students at the Nguyen Tat Thanh Practice School (including breakfast, lunch, and afternoon snacks) for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH TPT Đầu Tư Thương Mại Và Dịch Vụ
04/09/2026 11:46
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Procurement plan for contractor selection: "Provision of meals for students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Practice Primary School (including breakfast, lunch, and afternoon snacks) for the 2026-2027 academic year" with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 11:43
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Procurement Plan for Contractor Selection: "Removal and Transportation of Laboratory Equipment Services" with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 15:56
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Provide the "English Discoveries" online English learning software to students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools for the 2026-2027 academic year. .
- Winning bidder: IIG VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 18:42
Hanoi National University of Education publishes the plan Provide the "English Discoveries" online English learning software to students at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools for the 2026-2027 academic year. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:02
Hanoi National University of Education announced the results of the bid package Providing smart displays for teaching purposes at Nguyen Tat Thanh Primary and Secondary Schools. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG ANH TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hanoi National University of Education has posted 517 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 808 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi National University of Education has posted 168 Tender Notices in 157 bidding packages. Among these, 112 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 56 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi National University of Education has posted 544 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 544 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 423 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi National University of Education has a relationship with 343 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi National University of Education has a relationship with 46 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hanoi National University of Education has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects