Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 200 contractor.
- Announced 38 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 285 contractor selection plans with a total of 507 bidding packages, of which 222 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 91 packages (with 101 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 2 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 305 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 241 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 221 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 221 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.87 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 59.41%, Construction 17.82%, Consultancy 10.89%, Non-consultancy 9.90%, Mixed 1.98%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 242,977,036,599 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 239,693,766,176 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.35%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 200 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.87 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.41%, Construction 17.82%, Consulting 10.89%, Non-consulting 9.90%, Mixed 1.98%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 242,977,036,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 239,693,766,176 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.35%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 38 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 355 contractor selection plans, of which 261 were self-published, and 94 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 94 Tender Notices, of which 78 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.61% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (3), Hưng Yên (2), Sơn La (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Yên Bái (3), Hưng Yên (2), Sơn La (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Purchasing materials for a national-level science and technology project with code B.2026-SP2-03 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 18:41
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Repair work, window sealant application, and waterproofing for the aluminum-glass facade of building A1. .
- Winning bidder: GLC INVESTMENT GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 18:32
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes Tender Notice Geological survey of the project site; Preparation of a feasibility study report; Development of a BIM (Building Information Modeling) model for the project (during the feasibility study phase) in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 18:22
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for renovation, repair, and replacement of artificial turf, and stadium seating in the Department of Sports and Physical Education. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:36
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Survey and measurement of the existing condition of the old buildings (House 12 and House 14). .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI KTS
27/08/2026 16:19
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Topographic survey .
- Winning bidder: VNA VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 16:15
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to repair, apply sealant, and waterproof the aluminum glass facade of building A1. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:10
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of several rooms in building A4 to accommodate equipment for teaching chemistry-related engineering courses. .
- Winning bidder: QUYNH VINH COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 15:06
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Provide desks, chairs, filing cabinets, and other furnishings to support the operations of departments within the school. .
- Winning bidder: XUAN HOA TRADING AND AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:57
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional IT equipment to support administrative operations. .
- Winning bidder: NESSCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: HANOI AUDITING AND FINANCIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
18/11/2025 10:01
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Waterproofing roof lecture h, cover the sea to check in and demolish the fountain of the yard area of ABCD lecture hall .
- Winning bidder: QUYNH VINH COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2025 14:39
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan to select the roof waterproofing contractor of lecture h lecture h, beach to check in and demolish the fountain of the ABCD lecture hall with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 16:44
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Renovating and repairing D2.4 rooms into a meeting room .
- Winning bidder: MOC DESIGN VIETNAM ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2025 10:30
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of raw materials to implement the scientific and technological topic of the set of Code B.2024-SP2-05 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHKT - HOÁ CHẤT VIỆT HƯNG
30/06/2025 10:27
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and repair D2.4 rooms into a meeting room with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 16:19
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Paint outside the house, corridor, and install additional steel box railing at the lecture hall A .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH PHÁT
20/06/2025 15:17
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Renovate and repair the outside of the house A2 .
- Winning bidder: QUYNH VINH COMPANY LIMITED
20/06/2025 15:10
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting materials for purchasing materials to implement scientific and technological topics for B.2024-SP2-05 with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 16:16
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to renovate and repair the outside of the house A2 with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 13:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Purchasing materials for a national-level science and technology project with code B.2026-SP2-03 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 18:41
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Repair work, window sealant application, and waterproofing for the aluminum-glass facade of building A1. .
- Winning bidder: GLC INVESTMENT GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 18:32
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes Tender Notice Geological survey of the project site; Preparation of a feasibility study report; Development of a BIM (Building Information Modeling) model for the project (during the feasibility study phase) in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 18:22
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for renovation, repair, and replacement of artificial turf, and stadium seating in the Department of Sports and Physical Education. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:36
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Survey and measurement of the existing condition of the old buildings (House 12 and House 14). .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI KTS
27/08/2026 16:19
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Topographic survey .
- Winning bidder: VNA VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 16:15
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to repair, apply sealant, and waterproof the aluminum glass facade of building A1. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:10
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Renovation and repair of several rooms in building A4 to accommodate equipment for teaching chemistry-related engineering courses. .
- Winning bidder: QUYNH VINH COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 15:06
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Provide desks, chairs, filing cabinets, and other furnishings to support the operations of departments within the school. .
- Winning bidder: XUAN HOA TRADING AND AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:57
Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional IT equipment to support administrative operations. .
- Winning bidder: NESSCO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has posted 285 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 507 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 posted 2 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has posted 101 Tender Notices in 91 bidding packages. Among these, 70 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 31 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has posted 305 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 305 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 241 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has a relationship with 200 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has a relationship with 41 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hanoi Pedagogical University No 2 has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects