Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 279 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 748 contractor selection plans with a total of 1497 bidding packages, of which 748 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 263 packages (with 292 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 806 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 566 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 868 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 860 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 10.27%, Construction 0.68%, Consultancy 1.03%, Non-consultancy 88.01%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 672,340,003,947 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 568,389,176,662 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.46%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 279 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.27%, Construction 0.68%, Consulting 1.03%, Non-consulting 88.01%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 672,340,003,947 VND, in which the total winning value is: 568,389,176,662 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.46%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 745 contractor selection plans, of which 699 were self-published, and 46 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 314 Tender Notices, of which 281 were self-invited, and 33 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/08/2026 16:28
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/08/2026 16:25
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Hanoi Autumn Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/08/2026 16:17
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Organize communication and promote Hanoi tourism on social network channels of the Department of Tourism (Facebook, Youtube). .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 19:58
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Develop videos and clips to propagate the image of Hanoi tourism to serve tourism promotion (by topic) .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:54
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Rental of empty land for booth design and decoration in Hanoi. Includes management fees, electricity costs (both for use and construction), and construction materials/cards. .
- Winning bidder: C.I.S VIET NAM ADVERTISING AND EXHIBITION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:28
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:03
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Developing the publication "HANOI CORNER" - Walking along craft villages (specialized in craft village tourism) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRUYỀN THÔNG QUẢNG CÁO ÁNH SÁNG VIỆT
24/08/2026 16:30
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes Tender Notice Organization of the Hanoi Beverage Festival 2026 in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 17:00
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package The working group participated in the "Discover Hanoi – Vietnam" tourism promotion program in Beijing, and the China International Cultural and Tourism Expo 2026 in Tianjin. .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG NAM INTERNATIONAL TOURIST AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 13:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Rent professional security services from June 2025 to December 31, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ AN NINH PHÍA BẮC
02/06/2025 14:18
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes the plan Bidding contractor selection plan: Hiring professional security services from June 2025 to December 31, 2025 with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 14:18
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Organizing the Hanoi Tourism Festival in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: C.E.S VIETNAM ADVERTISING AND MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/05/2025 16:16
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bidding package Organizing the Hanoi Tourism Festival in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
23/05/2025 17:34
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes Tender Notice Organizing the Hanoi Tourism Festival in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
14/05/2025 17:42
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the Hanoi Tourism Festival in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2025 17:24
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Participating in the event of Bac Kan Culture and Tourism Week in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: BAMBOO HOUSE GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/04/2025 14:41
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes the plan Participating in the event of Bac Kan Culture and Tourism Week in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
24/04/2025 13:06
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Rent the vacant land .
- Winning bidder: JV Internationnal Joint Stock Company
08/04/2025 17:07
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Deploying the promotion and promotion of city tourism at the "Vietnam International Tourism Fair - Vitm Hanoi 2025" .
- Winning bidder: BAMBOO HOUSE GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/04/2025 10:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/08/2026 16:28
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/08/2026 16:25
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Hanoi Autumn Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/08/2026 16:17
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Organize communication and promote Hanoi tourism on social network channels of the Department of Tourism (Facebook, Youtube). .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 19:58
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Develop videos and clips to propagate the image of Hanoi tourism to serve tourism promotion (by topic) .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:54
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Rental of empty land for booth design and decoration in Hanoi. Includes management fees, electricity costs (both for use and construction), and construction materials/cards. .
- Winning bidder: C.I.S VIET NAM ADVERTISING AND EXHIBITION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:28
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 16:03
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Developing the publication "HANOI CORNER" - Walking along craft villages (specialized in craft village tourism) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRUYỀN THÔNG QUẢNG CÁO ÁNH SÁNG VIỆT
24/08/2026 16:30
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center publishes Tender Notice Organization of the Hanoi Beverage Festival 2026 in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 17:00
Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package The working group participated in the "Discover Hanoi – Vietnam" tourism promotion program in Beijing, and the China International Cultural and Tourism Expo 2026 in Tianjin. .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG NAM INTERNATIONAL TOURIST AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 13:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has posted 748 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1497 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has posted 292 Tender Notices in 263 bidding packages. Among these, 273 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 19 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has posted 806 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 806 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 566 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has a relationship with 279 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has a relationship with 62 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hanoi Tourism Information and Promotion Center has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects