Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 31 bidding packages, of which 25 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 13 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,924,793,550 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,908,510,463 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,924,793,550 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,908,510,463 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.21%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 45 contractor selection plans, of which 25 were self-published, and 20 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of hiring a service provider to organize a Thai culture and cuisine event in Hue. .
- Winning bidder: BRAVO ENTERTAINMENT
27/08/2026 19:26
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of hiring a Youth Organization to conduct surveys for businesses; Thai media and networking platform for businesses .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DU LỊCH XANH VIỆT
27/08/2026 19:23
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Promotion and marketing of Hue city's tourism products and services through the online "VisitHue" fan page in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CLEVER GROUP CORPORATION
27/08/2026 19:18
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: BRAVO ENTERTAINMENT
23/08/2026 08:53
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Construction costs and other rental fees for booths at the 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: OPOOL VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
23/08/2026 08:49
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of renting an empty stall at the 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: C.I.S VIET NAM ADVERTISING AND EXHIBITION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:51
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the Procurement Plan: Organizing activities to celebrate the 50th anniversary of Vietnam-Thailand diplomatic relations (August 6, 1976 - August 6, 2026). with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 08:44
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Participate in the 20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (ITE HCMC 2026) with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:07
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
15/08/2026 10:29
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 11:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Participating in the Vietnam Tourism introduction program in Poland, Czech and Germany in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2025 14:48
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Reprinted publications "Hue tourist handbook" and "Vietnam Guide Book Hue"; Printing leaflets containing QR Code codes for promotion promotion in Hue tourism in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH IN HUẾ
27/06/2025 11:09
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Reprinted a number of publications and leaflets in service of Hue tourism promotion in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 11:03
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Reprinted a number of publications and leaflets in service of Hue tourism promotion in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 08:53
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of interpretation; Renting vehicles between France, Italy, Switzerland according to the work program and renting daily work in France, Italy, Switzerland .
- Winning bidder: VIETRAVEL HUE ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY
16/05/2025 15:46
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package The cost of hiring a visa application support service
Estimation: Join the Cultural - Tourism Week and introduction program
Tourism, food, Vietnamese craft villages, business connection
In France, Italy, Switzerland in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: 24H VIETNAM VISA SERVICES LIMITED COMPANY
16/05/2025 15:42
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Serving the delegation to participate in the Cultural - Tourism Week and the program of introducing tourism, food, Vietnamese craft villages, connecting businesses in France, Italy, Switzerland in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
16/05/2025 15:36
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Organizing the communication of typical political and cultural events of Hue city in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN MEDIA - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/04/2025 15:47
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Rent the exhibition to participate in the International Tourism Fair - Vitm Hanoi 2025 .
- Winning bidder: JV Internationnal Joint Stock Company
09/04/2025 11:00
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Construction, installation, and dismantling of the booth at the International Tourism Fair -Vitm Hanoi 2025 .
- Winning bidder: OPOOL VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2025 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of hiring a service provider to organize a Thai culture and cuisine event in Hue. .
- Winning bidder: BRAVO ENTERTAINMENT
27/08/2026 19:26
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of hiring a Youth Organization to conduct surveys for businesses; Thai media and networking platform for businesses .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DU LỊCH XANH VIỆT
27/08/2026 19:23
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Promotion and marketing of Hue city's tourism products and services through the online "VisitHue" fan page in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CLEVER GROUP CORPORATION
27/08/2026 19:18
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: BRAVO ENTERTAINMENT
23/08/2026 08:53
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Construction costs and other rental fees for booths at the 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: OPOOL VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
23/08/2026 08:49
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Cost of renting an empty stall at the 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: C.I.S VIET NAM ADVERTISING AND EXHIBITION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:51
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the Procurement Plan: Organizing activities to celebrate the 50th anniversary of Vietnam-Thailand diplomatic relations (August 6, 1976 - August 6, 2026). with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 08:44
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Participate in the 20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (ITE HCMC 2026) with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:07
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
15/08/2026 10:29
Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center publishes the plan Organization of the Traditional Craft Experience Day and Folk Games Festival in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 11:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has posted 25 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 31 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hue Tourism Information & Promotion Center has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects