Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Archaeology as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 45 contractor selection plans with a total of 153 bidding packages, of which 41 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 12 packages (with 12 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 95 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 87 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 56 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 56 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 16.67%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 8.33%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 37,587,499,166 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 36,831,066,131 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.01%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Archaeology as follows:
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 8.33%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,587,499,166 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,831,066,131 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.01%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Archaeology are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 52 contractor selection plans, of which 44 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 44 bidding packages, of which 40 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (12), Đồng Nai (5), Ninh Bình (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Đồng Tháp (2), Thanh Hoá (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cao Bằng (1), Điện Biên (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (12), Đồng Nai (5), Ninh Bình (4), Bắc Giang (3), Đồng Tháp (2), Quảng Nam (2), Thanh Hoá (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Cao Bằng (1), Điện Biên (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 26 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Approval of budget and procurement plan for milk supply to the Archaeological Institute in 2026: Provision of various types of milk for staff at the Archaeological Institute. with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 16:36
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package In Archeology Magazine .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP Đầu tư và Phát triển VIETMAX
04/08/2026 11:38
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site .
- Winning bidder: Bach Dang Giang trading and construction joint stock company
10/06/2026 11:18
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan In Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 15:33
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Design and build website and management software for Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 11:10
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Design and build website and management software for Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2026 15:42
Institute of Archaeology publishes Tender Notice Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site in the form Competitive Offer .
11/05/2026 17:56
Institute of Archaeology publishes Tender Notice Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site in the form Competitive Offer .
11/05/2026 16:06
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Cost of peeling off the surface layer .
- Winning bidder: Bach Dang Giang trading and construction joint stock company
31/03/2026 15:16
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Archaeological excavation of Nam Giao - Tay Do Te Te (the rest) belongs to the world cultural heritage to the Ho Dynasty with 5 bidding package .
18/03/2026 17:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Printing books of Vietnam Ancient Citadel in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: high tech design pre - press and printing joint stock company
06/11/2025 16:49
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Special plastic tank containing artifacts .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH đầu tư thương mại và dịch vụ Kim Ánh
20/06/2025 15:19
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Printing Vietnamese ancient capital books in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: high tech design pre - press and printing joint stock company
20/06/2025 15:11
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to scientific and technological tasks at ministerial level: Project "Adjusting, researching, evaluating value and making scientific records of Hoang Thanh Thang Long Relic Area, 2025" in 2025 " with 3 bidding package .
16/06/2025 15:48
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Research on additional archaeological excavations in the center of Thang Long Imperial Citadel in 2023 .
- Winning bidder:
03/04/2025 11:29
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Construction costs .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND INVESTIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/11/2023 14:57
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bidding package Construction costs with 1 participating contractors .
21/11/2023 09:41
Institute of Archaeology publishes Tender Notice Construction costs in the form Competitive Offer .
14/11/2023 16:21
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Hoa Binh Construction trading and Investment Company limited
09/11/2023 15:25
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of bidding dossiers and dossiers of requirements; evaluate contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH 789
06/11/2023 15:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Approval of budget and procurement plan for milk supply to the Archaeological Institute in 2026: Provision of various types of milk for staff at the Archaeological Institute. with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 16:36
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package In Archeology Magazine .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP Đầu tư và Phát triển VIETMAX
04/08/2026 11:38
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site .
- Winning bidder: Bach Dang Giang trading and construction joint stock company
10/06/2026 11:18
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan In Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 15:33
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Design and build website and management software for Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
15/05/2026 11:10
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Design and build website and management software for Archeology Magazine with 1 bidding package .
12/05/2026 15:42
Institute of Archaeology publishes Tender Notice Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site in the form Competitive Offer .
11/05/2026 17:56
Institute of Archaeology publishes Tender Notice Expenses for transporting excavated soil, expenses for filling pits to preserve relics and relics, and returning the site in the form Competitive Offer .
11/05/2026 16:06
Institute of Archaeology announced the results of the bid package Cost of peeling off the surface layer .
- Winning bidder: Bach Dang Giang trading and construction joint stock company
31/03/2026 15:16
Institute of Archaeology publishes the plan Archaeological excavation of Nam Giao - Tay Do Te Te (the rest) belongs to the world cultural heritage to the Ho Dynasty with 5 bidding package .
18/03/2026 17:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Archaeology has posted 45 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 153 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Archaeology has posted 12 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Archaeology has posted 95 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 95 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 87 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Archaeology has a relationship with 48 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Archaeology has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Archaeology has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects