Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 14/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
"Repairing the men's toilet on the first floor; staircase of house N2 and common yard" by the Institute of Archeology
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
231/QĐ-KCH
Approval date
09/11/2023 16:17
Approval Authority
Viện Khảo cổ học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 14/11/2023
to
09:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Hoa Binh Construction trading and Investment Company limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates 115a ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ULEX VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 36, đường Xuân La - Phường Xuân La - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH AN THỊNH TV8 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54, ngõ 34 - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH 789 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 7, ngõ 63/167A, tổ dân phố số 2 Phú Mỹ - Phường Mỹ Đình 2 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH AN THỊNH TV8 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54, ngõ 34 - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH 789 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 7, ngõ 63/167A, tổ dân phố số 2 Phú Mỹ - Phường Mỹ Đình 2 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
1
3
Ôtô tự đổ 2,5tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa khu vệ sinh nam tầng 1 - nhà N2
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ công tắc điện, ổ cắm điện
2
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ quạt thông gió kích thước 30x30cm
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ bóng điện ốp trần
2
bộ
9
Cắt gạch phục vụ phá dỡ tường xây gạch, chống phá lan ra tường liền kề, tường 22cm
3.8
m
10
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước
11.6
m
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
38.28
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
38.28
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
9.25
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.25
m2
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, tường vách ngăn, tường bao phía sau phục vụ sửa chữa đường ống thoát nước
0.04
m3
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
13.64
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
9.25
m2
18
Đóng bao phế thải (1m3 cần 50 bao)
130.075
Bao
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại.
2.6015
m3
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.6015
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.6015
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 20km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.6015
m3
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 125mm
0.078
100m
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 125mm
9
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.038
100m
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 67mm
6
cái
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
38.28
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, láng tạo dốc về lỗ thu nước
9.25
m2
29
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
38.28
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75
9.25
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.89
1m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
12.6
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2, dây 2x2,5mm2
26.6
m
34
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường, quạt thông gió gắn tường Lioa EVF30B2
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 18w, LN09 225/18w Rạng Đông
2
bộ
36
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi, chậu rửa lavabo Viglacera VI5 chân treo
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt, bồn cầu Viglacera V35M xả xoáy nắp êm V86
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam bao gồm cả cảm ứng, bồn tiểu nam cảm ứng Viglacera TD4
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi, Vòi chậu rửa mặt Lavabo Viglacera VG111 nóng lạnh
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt gương soi, gương tráng bạc Inax KF- 4560VA
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt kệ kính, Kệ kính Caesar Q760V Cường Lực 140 x 600 x 8 (mm)
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh, Vòi Xịt Toilet Inax CFV-105MP Dây Trơn
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt hộp đựng inox 304
1
cái
46
Nhân công vệ sinh, hoàn trả mặt bằng
2
công
47
Đóng bao cát, 1m3 cần 50 bao
95
bao
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
2.27
m3
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
2.27
m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
0.7
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second