Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z050337
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000005668
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Sinh thái và Tài nguyên sinh vật

Abbreviations
IEBR
English name
Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources
Business Registration ID
0503370000000
Subclasses
Central Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(024)38360169
Fax number (Old MSC)
(844) - 38361196
Webpage
http://iebr.ac.vn/
Tax ID
0503370000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Sinh
Date of approval for registration request
11/04/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 134 contractor selection plans, of which 134 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 43 Tender Notices, of which 43 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources are as follows:
  • Participated in 0 bidding packages.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 17:22 07/09/2022
Number of packages: 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 10:27 31/08/2022
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has posted 134 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 166 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has posted 66 Tender Notices in 62 bidding packages. Among these, 56 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has posted 161 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 161 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 121 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has a relationship with 79 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 1 Lương Yên, phường Bạch Đằng, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP. Hà Nội
Address: Số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, phường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2304
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second