Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 122 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 85 contractor selection plans with a total of 164 bidding packages, of which 85 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 50 packages (with 54 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 163 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 113 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.60 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 81.48%, Construction 11.11%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 7.41%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 51,596,568,895 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 51,253,601,220 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.66%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) as follows:
- Has relationships with 122 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.48%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 7.41%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,596,568,895 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,253,601,220 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.66%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 94 contractor selection plans, of which 64 were self-published, and 30 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 57 Tender Notices, of which 54 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Purchase specialized equipment .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BÙI THỊ DUNG
04/09/2026 16:44
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package HH-02: "Supply of Paint and Related Services" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ SỬA CHỮA Ô TÔ VIỆT ANH
03/09/2026 17:33
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package HH-01: "Supply of materials and goods for vehicle renovation" .
- Winning bidder: HĐ MANUFACTURING TRADING AND IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:44
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: "Procurement of laser sensors for measuring profile and distance" .
- Winning bidder: HOSHI TECHNICAL SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:01
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) publishes the plan Implementing political management activities in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:01
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package TV-01 package: "Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT review" .
- Winning bidder: MK VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 08:29
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) publishes the plan Procurement of equipment for disaster response activities in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 07:56
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Procurement of goods and repairs of measuring equipment in 2026" .
- Winning bidder: DAI LUC TRADING AND SERVICES INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 14:49
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: "Procurement of mechanical materials and consumables for manufacturing and testing of measuring equipment" .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỘ KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP LÊ THỊ THU 1994
20/07/2026 17:25
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: "Procurement of electrical, electronic, control and specialized computer materials for system integration" .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG VŨ TRUNG HIẾU
20/07/2026 17:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package HH-01 package: "Shopping, installing specialized technology equipment" .
- Winning bidder: IMACO Ha Noi Industrial Equipment Co.,Ltd, HQC INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2025 16:33
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package HH-02: "Procurement of raw materials, tools, and supplies for the manufacture of temperature sensor" .
- Winning bidder: HKD Nguyễn Ngọc Sơn
18/07/2025 15:38
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package HH-01: "Procurement of specialized automobile repair materials" .
- Winning bidder: Hoàng Viết Tiến
09/07/2025 15:16
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package HH-02: "Procurement of raw materials, tools, and supplies for the manufacture of temperature sensor" with 1 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 10:22
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package HH-01: "Procurement of specialized automobile repair materials" with 2 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 09:55
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) publishes Tender Notice Bidding package HH-02: "Procurement of raw materials, tools, and supplies for the manufacture of temperature sensor" in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 16:29
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bidding package HH-01 package: "Shopping, installing specialized technology equipment" with 3 participating contractors .
27/06/2025 15:54
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies and goods to perform occupational safety and sanitation .
- Winning bidder: NGUYỄN THỊ THU VÂN
27/06/2025 08:30
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies and goods for professional work .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh Hoàng Thu Thủy
26/06/2025 15:55
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package XL-02: "Repairing renovation, waterproofing of leaking toilets on the 4th floor, 6-storey house (Zone A)" .
- Winning bidder: TRANG AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 14:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Purchase specialized equipment .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BÙI THỊ DUNG
04/09/2026 16:44
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package HH-02: "Supply of Paint and Related Services" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ SỬA CHỮA Ô TÔ VIỆT ANH
03/09/2026 17:33
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package HH-01: "Supply of materials and goods for vehicle renovation" .
- Winning bidder: HĐ MANUFACTURING TRADING AND IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2026 15:44
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: "Procurement of laser sensors for measuring profile and distance" .
- Winning bidder: HOSHI TECHNICAL SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:01
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) publishes the plan Implementing political management activities in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:01
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package TV-01 package: "Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT review" .
- Winning bidder: MK VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 08:29
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) publishes the plan Procurement of equipment for disaster response activities in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 07:56
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Procurement of goods and repairs of measuring equipment in 2026" .
- Winning bidder: DAI LUC TRADING AND SERVICES INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 14:49
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: "Procurement of mechanical materials and consumables for manufacturing and testing of measuring equipment" .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HỘ KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP LÊ THỊ THU 1994
20/07/2026 17:25
Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: "Procurement of electrical, electronic, control and specialized computer materials for system integration" .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG VŨ TRUNG HIẾU
20/07/2026 17:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has posted 85 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 164 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has posted 54 Tender Notices in 50 bidding packages. Among these, 54 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has posted 163 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 163 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 113 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has a relationship with 122 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Military Mechanical Engineering (IMME) has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects