Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 32 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 31 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.83 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,933,627,533 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,732,914,671 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.02%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH as follows:
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.83 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,933,627,533 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,732,914,671 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.02%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 61 contractor selection plans, of which 27 were self-published, and 34 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Shopping for generators at BIDV Ha Long with 1 bidding package .
24/06/2026 11:10
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Construction, renovation and repair .
- Winning bidder: VIET HOMELIFE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 18:03
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: ADEL COMMERCIAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 18:01
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of interior and advertising equipment .
- Winning bidder: DEKAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 17:59
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Renovating and repairing the headquarters of Bach Dang Giang Transaction Office of BIDV Ha Long Branch with 4 bidding package .
16/03/2026 16:06
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/02/2026 17:12
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
05/02/2026 16:41
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
05/02/2026 16:21
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
31/01/2026 12:50
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of financial statements .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/01/2026 12:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Shopping for money bundles at BIDV Ha Long .
- Winning bidder: START CO.,LTD
23/04/2025 18:21
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Shopping for money bundles at BIDV Ha Long with 1 bidding package .
17/04/2025 16:40
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Equipping facilities for teaching, learning and activities of Ethnic Minority Boarding School for Secondary and High School in Quang Ninh Province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THUẬN QN
20/12/2024 19:15
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Equipping facilities for teaching, learning and activities of Ethnic Minority Boarding School for Secondary and High School in Quang Ninh Province with 1 bidding package .
20/12/2024 19:12
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Shopping for tablets at BIDV Ha Long .
- Winning bidder: A CHI SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY, FPT DIGITAL RETAIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/12/2024 09:35
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for tablets at BIDV Ha Long with 5 participating contractors .
08/11/2024 14:06
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Installing advertising signs at the headquarters of Hon Gai Branch and Transaction Office of BIDV Ha Long .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BÚT CHÌ ĐỎ
04/11/2024 08:02
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes Tender Notice Shopping for tablets at BIDV Ha Long in the form Competitive Offer .
01/11/2024 11:33
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Shopping for tablets at BIDV Ha Long with 1 bidding package .
01/11/2024 09:45
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Installing advertising signs at the headquarters of Hon Gai Branch and Transaction Office of BIDV Ha Long with 1 bidding package .
30/10/2024 07:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Shopping for generators at BIDV Ha Long with 1 bidding package .
24/06/2026 11:10
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Construction, renovation and repair .
- Winning bidder: VIET HOMELIFE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 18:03
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: ADEL COMMERCIAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 18:01
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of interior and advertising equipment .
- Winning bidder: DEKAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/03/2026 17:59
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Renovating and repairing the headquarters of Bach Dang Giang Transaction Office of BIDV Ha Long Branch with 4 bidding package .
16/03/2026 16:06
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/02/2026 17:12
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
05/02/2026 16:41
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
05/02/2026 16:21
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH publishes the plan Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and estimates with 1 bidding package .
31/01/2026 12:50
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation of financial statements .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/01/2026 12:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH has posted 34 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH has posted 8 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH has posted 31 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 31 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH has a relationship with 40 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - HA LONG BRANCH has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects