Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 248 contractor.
- Announced 439 investment development project, of which 16 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 217 contractor selection plans with a total of 816 bidding packages, of which 33 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 211 packages (with 237 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 225 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 42 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 386 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 362 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 35.02%, Construction 18.99%, Consultancy 26.16%, Non-consultancy 19.41%, Mixed 0.42%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,739,169,959,174 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,336,887,742,701 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 248 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.02%, Construction 18.99%, Consulting 26.16%, Non-consulting 19.41%, Mixed 0.42%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,739,169,959,174 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,336,887,742,701 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.49%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 439 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 229 contractor selection plans, of which 213 were self-published, and 16 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3057 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 3011 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 8: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
29/08/2026 22:48
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 08: Provides cybersecurity and information security assessment services. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 16:08
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 9: Construction of mines and mines and explosives .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION
28/08/2026 16:05
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Expansion configuration service of computer control system .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN TECHNOLOGY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:27
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 8: Supply and transport the most VTTB .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 13: Supply and transportation of shaped steel columns of the investor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: 4 POWER CONSTRUCTION INSTALLATION RADING - MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:16
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Supply and transport steel columns in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 11:30
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 22: Line construction (Volume of the remaining line not yet constructed) in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:38
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 15: Calibration experiment of Muong Te 220kV substation extension .
- Winning bidder: NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:49
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Providing construction survey consulting services, preparing construction accounts to be deployed after the basic design, financial design, environmental documents and specialized agreements; Building and applying building information modeling (BIM); Prepare information security profile level 5; Implement DKMT; Measuring, drawing, making cadastral maps, extracting and cadastral measurements of land plots to serve site clearance work .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF ENERGY
27/08/2026 15:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 13: Supply and transportation of shaped steel columns .
- Winning bidder: 4 POWER CONSTRUCTION INSTALLATION RADING - MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:16
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Supply and transport 220kV - 250MVA transformers and transport 02 existing transformers to temporary pedestals in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 07:50
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Supply and transport of steel columns .
- Winning bidder: VIET LINH STAR TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 15:41
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 10: Supply and transportation of secondary VTTB, information VTTB, computer control system including installation, testing and configuration. with 2 participating contractors .
31/07/2026 10:30
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 09: Supply and transport wires, lightning protection wires with 2 participating contractors .
16/07/2026 12:10
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 18: Supply and transport of a connected steel column with 7 participating contractors .
26/06/2026 11:30
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 10: Supply and transportation of secondary VTTB, information VTTB, computer control system including installation, testing and configuration. in the form Open bidding .
18/06/2026 15:29
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 9: Consulting on supervision of construction and clearance of mines and mines explosives .
- Winning bidder: LỮ ĐOÀN 229 BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
09/06/2026 17:07
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 16: Consulting supervision of construction and clearance of mines and mines explosion .
- Winning bidder: LỮ ĐOÀN 229 BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
09/06/2026 17:00
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Construction of bomb, mine and explosive material clearance .
- Winning bidder: LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
09/06/2026 16:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 8: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
29/08/2026 22:48
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 08: Provides cybersecurity and information security assessment services. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 16:08
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 9: Construction of mines and mines and explosives .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION
28/08/2026 16:05
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Expansion configuration service of computer control system .
- Winning bidder: BINH AN TECHNOLOGY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:27
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 8: Supply and transport the most VTTB .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 13: Supply and transportation of shaped steel columns of the investor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: 4 POWER CONSTRUCTION INSTALLATION RADING - MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:16
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Supply and transport steel columns in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 11:30
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 22: Line construction (Volume of the remaining line not yet constructed) in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:38
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 15: Calibration experiment of Muong Te 220kV substation extension .
- Winning bidder: NETECH TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:49
NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Providing construction survey consulting services, preparing construction accounts to be deployed after the basic design, financial design, environmental documents and specialized agreements; Building and applying building information modeling (BIM); Prepare information security profile level 5; Implement DKMT; Measuring, drawing, making cadastral maps, extracting and cadastral measurements of land plots to serve site clearance work .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF ENERGY
27/08/2026 15:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has posted 217 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 816 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has posted 237 Tender Notices in 211 bidding packages. Among these, 236 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has posted 225 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 225 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 42 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has a relationship with 248 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has a relationship with 46 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects