Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 project owners.
- Has relationships with 90 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 17 contractor selection plans with a total of 62 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 43 packages (with 45 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 39 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 47 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 47 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.46 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 11.11%, Construction 84.44%, Consultancy 4.44%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 80,684,635,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 72,101,405,733 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.64%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 90 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.46 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 84.44%, Consulting 4.44%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 80,684,635,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 72,101,405,733 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.64%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 78 bidding packages, of which 58 were won, 19 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 61.81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (75), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (57), Đà Nẵng (8), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 26 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 85 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 19 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 37 bidding packages with 12 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN TÂN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00023041
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Nam
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; giao thông; hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình thủy lợi, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình thủy lợi.
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình cầu.
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: đường bộ; thủy lợi; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request LCNT plan offers shortened competitive offers online of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
14/12/2023 15:56
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
18/11/2023 08:55
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
15/11/2023 16:04
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
15/11/2023 11:09
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
15/11/2023 11:07
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
06/11/2023 16:48
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
20/10/2023 11:56
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
20/10/2023 11:48
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
12/10/2023 17:01
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
12/10/2023 05:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing materials, trees and labor for planting trees .
- Winning bidder: trần thanh hùng
17/04/2025 18:27
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing materials, trees and labor for planting trees .
- Winning bidder: trần thanh hùng
17/04/2025 18:24
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction, procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: QUA VI CO CONSULTING TEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/02/2025 04:27
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Construction, procurement and installation of equipment with 6 participating contractors .
01/01/2025 10:32
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2024 19:26
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and labor for planting trees .
- Winning bidder: trần thanh hùng
27/12/2024 09:09
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of equipment with 7 participating contractors .
25/12/2024 17:35
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing materials, trees and labor for planting trees with 2 participating contractors .
24/12/2024 16:36
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing materials, trees and labor for planting trees with 3 participating contractors .
24/12/2024 15:40
NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction, procurement and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
23/12/2024 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request LCNT plan offers shortened competitive offers online of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
14/12/2023 15:56
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
18/11/2023 08:55
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
15/11/2023 16:04
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
15/11/2023 11:09
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 5 bidding package.
15/11/2023 11:07
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
06/11/2023 16:48
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
20/10/2023 11:56
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
20/10/2023 11:48
Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with the form Shortened competitive offer.
12/10/2023 17:01
The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Contractor selection plan of the investor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
12/10/2023 05:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 17 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 62 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 45 Tender Notices in 43 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 40 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted 39 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 39 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 90 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 61 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NGUYEN TAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 8 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects