Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 170 contractor.
- Announced 32 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 122 contractor selection plans with a total of 123 bidding packages, of which 104 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 119 packages (with 128 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 154 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 41 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 35.16%, Construction 5.47%, Consultancy 7.81%, Non-consultancy 51.56%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 372,181,815,723 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 347,619,416,749 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.60%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 170 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.16%, Construction 5.47%, Consulting 7.81%, Non-consulting 51.56%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 372,181,815,723 VND, in which the total winning value is: 347,619,416,749 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.60%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 32 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 219 contractor selection plans, of which 104 were self-published, and 115 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 254 Tender Notices, of which 109 were self-invited, and 145 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 771 bidding packages, of which 595 were won, 148 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 16 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 26.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.86% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (144), Hải Phòng (62), Ninh Bình (47), Quảng Ninh (46), Thanh Hoá (46), Hưng Yên (46), Phú Thọ (34), Bắc Ninh (22), Nghệ An (22), Tuyên Quang (20), Đà Nẵng (16), Lâm Đồng (16), Vĩnh Long (16), Sơn La (14), Thái Nguyên (14), Lào Cai (13), Hà Tĩnh (12), Lạng Sơn (11), Đắk Lắk (9), Lai Châu (8), Điện Biên (7), Khánh Hòa (6), Cao Bằng (5), Gia Lai (4), Huế (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Nationwide (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (145)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (144), Quảng Ninh (46), Thanh Hoá (46), Hải Dương (38), Thái Bình (31), Nghệ An (22), Hải Phòng (18), Hà Nam (17), Ninh Bình (16), Tuyên Quang (15), Sơn La (14), Bình Thuận (13), Phú Thọ (13), Trà Vinh (13), Vĩnh Phúc (12), Hà Tĩnh (12), Hưng Yên (12), Đà Nẵng (11), Lạng Sơn (11), Bắc Giang (10), Nam Định (10), Lai Châu (8), Bắc Ninh (8), Đắk Lắk (7), Điện Biên (7), Yên Bái (7), Hòa Bình (6), Khánh Hòa (5), Quảng Nam (5), Thái Nguyên (5), Lào Cai (5), Cao Bằng (5), Bắc Kạn (4), Gia Lai (3), Phú Yên (2), Huế (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Bình Định (1), Kon Tum (1), Nationwide (1), Đắk Nông (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (175)
- Has relationships with 133 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 98 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 109 contractors in 490 bidding packages, won 330 packages, lost 146 packages, 5 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 35 contractors in 195 bidding packages, won 181 packages, lost 12 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 7 bidding packages with 5 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00055997
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp; giao thông; thủy lợi; đê điều; hạ tầng kỹ thuật.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Hiring laboratory technicians to test, calibrate, and maintain electrical equipment during the final six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:49
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Provide repair and maintenance services for laboratory equipment in the High-Pressure Laboratory and Mechanical Workshop to support business operations in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:31
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
21/08/2026 14:48
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Installation of a power quality monitoring system at EVNNPC's 110kV substations. with 5 bidding package .
20/08/2026 16:09
Investor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Installation of a power quality monitoring system at EVNNPC's 110 kV substations..
20/08/2026 11:11
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan for selecting a consulting firm for the preparation of technical specifications for the project: Installation of power quality monitoring systems at 110kV substations of EVNNPC. with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:16
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Evaluation of the ANM (Annual Network Management) system for the North Vietnam Electricity Corporation's information system. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 17:02
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:21
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Hiring laboratory technicians to test, calibrate, and maintain electrical equipment during the final six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 08:08
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting for examination of the BCKTKT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN NĂNG LƯỢNG
04/08/2026 11:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Survey consultancy, establishment of BCKTKT, set up Bidding Documents .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION
04/08/2026 10:32
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy color printing ink for production and business in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TKG VIETNAM TRADING CO., LTD
08/06/2026 08:49
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy Microsoft 365 Business Standard and OneDrive for Business software licenses in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TSG Service and Trading company limited
23/03/2026 16:55
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy printing paper for production and business in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
13/02/2026 10:18
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy GPT Business Chat account - Team serving production and business .
- Winning bidder: BIOTECH ASIA COMPANY LIMITED
21/01/2026 08:54
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package number 05: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
14/01/2026 10:11
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy license for New Generation Firewall 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần PPCI
03/12/2025 09:06
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package number 04: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
27/11/2025 11:26
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buy printing paper for production and business in the last 6 months of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
28/08/2025 16:26
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Provide repair and maintenance services of the relay test kit and other equipment of the relay room, high -voltage room and electrical and mechanical workshop for production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ NĂNG LƯỢNG AT
07/08/2025 14:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Hiring laboratory technicians to test, calibrate, and maintain electrical equipment during the final six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 09:49
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Provide repair and maintenance services for laboratory equipment in the High-Pressure Laboratory and Mechanical Workshop to support business operations in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:31
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
21/08/2026 14:48
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Project Procurement Plan: Installation of a power quality monitoring system at EVNNPC's 110kV substations. with 5 bidding package .
20/08/2026 16:09
Investor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Installation of a power quality monitoring system at EVNNPC's 110 kV substations..
20/08/2026 11:11
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan for selecting a consulting firm for the preparation of technical specifications for the project: Installation of power quality monitoring systems at 110kV substations of EVNNPC. with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:16
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Evaluation of the ANM (Annual Network Management) system for the North Vietnam Electricity Corporation's information system. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 17:02
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Purchase a license for Foxit PDF Editor software. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:21
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Hiring laboratory technicians to test, calibrate, and maintain electrical equipment during the final six months of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 08:08
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting for examination of the BCKTKT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN NĂNG LƯỢNG
04/08/2026 11:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 122 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 123 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 128 Tender Notices in 119 bidding packages. Among these, 113 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 15 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 154 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 154 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 41 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 170 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects