Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 174 contractor.
- Announced 161 investment development project, of which 5 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 420 contractor selection plans with a total of 456 bidding packages, of which 387 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 152 packages (with 173 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 253 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 108 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 217 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 216 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.48 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.43%, Construction 14.45%, Consultancy 46.24%, Non-consultancy 13.87%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 305,716,972,946 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 287,956,560,732 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.81%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 174 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.43%, Construction 14.45%, Consulting 46.24%, Non-consulting 13.87%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 305,716,972,946 VND, in which the total winning value is: 287,956,560,732 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.81%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 161 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 402 contractor selection plans, of which 269 were self-published, and 133 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 245 Tender Notices, of which 169 were self-invited, and 76 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 959 bidding packages, of which 959 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 38.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (163), Bắc Ninh (149), Ninh Bình (137), Lào Cai (135), Phú Thọ (93), Lai Châu (56), Thái Nguyên (49), Tuyên Quang (48), Hưng Yên (38), Điện Biên (17), Lạng Sơn (14), Hải Phòng (13), Thanh Hoá (10), Sơn La (9), Cao Bằng (7), Quảng Ninh (6), Hà Tĩnh (4), Hà Nội (3), Undefined (24)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (163), Bắc Giang (90), Lào Cai (74), Nam Định (74), Lai Châu (56), Hà Nam (39), Thái Nguyên (38), Yên Bái (29), Phú Thọ (29), Bắc Ninh (22), Hà Giang (20), Vĩnh Phúc (19), Tuyên Quang (17), Điện Biên (17), Hưng Yên (14), Lạng Sơn (14), Thái Bình (11), Thanh Hoá (10), Hải Dương (10), Sơn La (9), Cao Bằng (7), Ninh Bình (6), Bắc Kạn (6), Quảng Ninh (6), Hà Tĩnh (4), Hà Nội (3), Hải Phòng (2), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (195)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 8 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00011344
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công nghệ, giám sát công tác lắp đặt thiết bị công trình Công nghiệp (Đường dây và TBA)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Đường dây và TBA)
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00054824
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa hình
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát/Địa chất
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies .
- Winning bidder: HBT VIET NAM TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 10:33
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Equipment procurement and installation .
- Winning bidder: Infosys Vietnam Technology Joint Stock Company
24/08/2026 16:18
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02.4: "Construction and repair" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG PVH
19/08/2026 07:56
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Supervision consultancy in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 13:51
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement of supplies in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 09:07
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Construction and installation in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 17:01
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and testing of: Repair of 4 three-phase power distribution substations belonging to the PC Lạng Sơn in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION
10/08/2026 10:49
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Repair of the 4-phase 3-pole power distribution system for the PC Lạng Sơn in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 10:35
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Purchasing repair materials for MBA (Ninh Binh, Son La, Lang Son) PCs with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:00
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02.5: Construction and repair .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG LONG
07/08/2026 09:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01.5: "Construction consultancy" .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/07/2025 16:34
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01.3: "Construction consultancy" .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/07/2025 16:31
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01.4: Construction consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 09:29
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01.6: Construction consultancy .
- Winning bidder: : GIA PHAM VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2025 10:14
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of equipment and equipment .
- Winning bidder: ENERGY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 10:47
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01.2: Construction consulting .
- Winning bidder: Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction
25/06/2025 08:29
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01.1: Construction consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction
13/06/2025 10:23
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of materials and equipment with 2 participating contractors .
04/06/2025 09:51
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01.4: Construction consultancy with 2 participating contractors .
04/06/2025 09:50
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package CCDC shopping for production and business .
- Winning bidder: SUNTECH ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION, SERVICES AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2025 16:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of supplies .
- Winning bidder: HBT VIET NAM TRANSFORMER MANUFACTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 10:33
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Equipment procurement and installation .
- Winning bidder: Infosys Vietnam Technology Joint Stock Company
24/08/2026 16:18
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02.4: "Construction and repair" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG PVH
19/08/2026 07:56
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Supervision consultancy in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 13:51
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement of supplies in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 09:07
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Construction and installation in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 17:01
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and testing of: Repair of 4 three-phase power distribution substations belonging to the PC Lạng Sơn in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION
10/08/2026 10:49
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Repair of the 4-phase 3-pole power distribution system for the PC Lạng Sơn in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
10/08/2026 10:35
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Purchasing repair materials for MBA (Ninh Binh, Son La, Lang Son) PCs with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:00
NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02.5: Construction and repair .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG LONG
07/08/2026 09:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 420 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 456 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 173 Tender Notices in 152 bidding packages. Among these, 173 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 253 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 253 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 108 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 174 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects