Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:02 10/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Equipping fire alarm communication equipment at facilities under Northern Electricity Service Company
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Equipping fire alarm communication equipment at facilities under the Northern Electricity Service Company
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
KHCB EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoàng Liệt, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1025/QĐ-NPSC
Approval date
10/08/2026 17:00
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:01 10/08/2026
to
08:00 19/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRE PREVENTION EQUIPMENT AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NV4A1 (P1-06) Khu đô thị mới Thạch Bàn - - Phường Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gói dịch vụ truyền tin cảnh báo 12 tháng
27
gói
2
Cài đặt thiết bị, hệ thống, đào tạo chuyển giao công nghệ, vận hành khai thác
27
gói
3
Hệ thống máy tính trung tâm
2
bộ
4
Cài đặt, cấu hình và đưa vào vận hành hệ thống máy tính giám sát tập trung
1
gói
5
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2
20
m
6
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây điện nhựa PVC D16
20
m
7
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn
1
cái
8
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Rơ le
1
cái
9
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Kẹp đỡ ống PVC D16
20
cái
10
Xí nghiệp Dịch vụ Điện lực Ninh Bình - Cơ sở 2
11
Lắp đặt Tủ trung tâm 4Zone không dây kết nối IOT (4G) tích hợp truyền tin cảnh báo cháy, nhắn tin gọi điện
1
trung tâm
12
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Thiết bị Cảm biến khói không dây
4.4
10 đầu
13
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Cảm biến nhiệt không dây
0.3
10 đầu
14
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo không dây tích hợp UPS dự trữ nguồn điện
0.4
5 chuông
15
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Nút nhấn khẩn cấp không dây
0.4
5 nút
16
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo có dây
0.6
5 chuông
17
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Chuông báo động
0.2
5 chuông
18
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn exit thoát hiểm
1.4
5 đèn
19
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn sự cố thoát hiểm
1.8
5 đèn
20
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2
380
m
21
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây điện nhựa PVC D16
380
m
22
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn
1
cái
23
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Aptomat 2P 10A
1
cái
24
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Kẹp đỡ ống PVC D16
380
cái
25
Xí nghiệp Dịch vụ Điện lực Ninh Bình - Cơ sở 3
26
Lắp đặt Tủ trung tâm 4Zone không dây kết nối IOT (4G) tích hợp truyền tin cảnh báo cháy, nhắn tin gọi điện
1
trung tâm
27
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Thiết bị Cảm biến khói không dây
0.6
10 đầu
28
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Cảm biến nhiệt không dây
1.6
10 đầu
29
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo không dây tích hợp UPS dự trữ nguồn điện
0.2
5 chuông
30
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Nút nhấn khẩn cấp không dây
0.2
5 nút
31
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo có dây
0.4
5 chuông
32
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Chuông báo động
0.2
5 chuông
33
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn exit thoát hiểm
0.4
5 đèn
34
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn sự cố thoát hiểm
0.6
5 đèn
35
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2
140
m
36
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây điện nhựa PVC D16
140
m
37
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn
1
cái
38
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Aptomat 2P 10A
1
cái
39
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Kẹp đỡ ống PVC D16
140
cái
40
Xí nghiệp Dịch vụ Điện lực Phú Thọ - Cơ sở 1
41
Lắp đặt Tủ trung tâm 4Zone không dây kết nối IOT (4G) tích hợp truyền tin cảnh báo cháy, nhắn tin gọi điện
1
trung tâm
42
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Thiết bị Cảm biến khói không dây
2.9
10 đầu
43
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Cảm biến nhiệt không dây
0.5
10 đầu
44
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo không dây tích hợp UPS dự trữ nguồn điện
0.2
5 chuông
45
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Nút nhấn khẩn cấp không dây
0.2
5 nút
46
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Còi đèn cảnh báo có dây
0.4
5 chuông
47
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Chuông báo động
0.2
5 chuông
48
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn exit thoát hiểm
0.8
5 đèn
49
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Đèn sự cố thoát hiểm
1
5 đèn
50
Cung cấp và Lắp đặt Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2
220
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second