Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Institute of Drug Quality Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 175 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 122 contractor selection plans with a total of 194 bidding packages, of which 119 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 156 packages (with 161 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 161 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 22 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 50 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 45 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.12%, Construction 1.24%, Consultancy 1.24%, Non-consultancy 17.39%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 209,581,468,476 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 196,487,512,390 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Institute of Drug Quality Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 175 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.12%, Construction 1.24%, Consulting 1.24%, Non-consulting 17.39%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 209,581,468,476 VND, in which the total winning value is: 196,487,512,390 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.25%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor National Institute of Drug Quality Control are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 171 contractor selection plans, of which 107 were self-published, and 64 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 209 Tender Notices, of which 153 were self-invited, and 56 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 70 bidding packages, of which 64 were won, 4 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (12), Lào Cai (5), Gia Lai (4), Lai Châu (4), Phú Thọ (4), Hải Phòng (4), Thái Nguyên (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Đà Nẵng (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Quảng Trị (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Nghệ An (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Huế (1), Đồng Nai (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Cà Mau (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (12), Lai Châu (4), Gia Lai (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Lào Cai (3), Hải Dương (3), Bắc Kạn (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Ninh Thuận (2), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Nghệ An (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Huế (1), Bình Thuận (1), Quảng Bình (1), Đồng Nai (1), Bình Định (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Yên Bái (1), Phú Yên (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Sơn La (1), Quảng Nam (1), Đắk Nông (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice TB.022026 - Supply of Oxygen Analysis Equipment in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 14:03
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice TB.012026 - Providing a Solar Light Simulation System in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 14:01
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Estimate: Procurement of assets and equipment for the National Medicines Quality Control Institute in 2026. with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:35
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice XL02.2026: Construction of the "Repair and Renovation of Office Building No. 2 (Hoang Liet Ward, Hanoi)" project. in the form Competitive Offer .
14/08/2026 15:11
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Selection of a consulting and construction contractor for the project: Repair of Office Building No. 2 (Hoang Liet Ward, Hanoi City) with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:43
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package VT.082026 - Supply and installation of replacement accessories for Merck Millipore water filtration systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET ANH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 08:49
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package DV.102026 - Providing assessment and accreditation services according to ISO 17034 standards .
- Winning bidder: National Accreditation Bureau
06/08/2026 09:17
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Procurement estimate: DV.102026 - Providing assessment and accreditation services according to ISO 17034 standards with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:25
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package XL01.2026: Construction work: Repairing the headquarters of the Central Drug Testing Institute (facility 1: 48, Hai Ba Trung, Cua Nam ward, Hanoi city) .
- Winning bidder: AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 11:36
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package DV.092026 - Providing calibration services for standard quartz disc sets from Schmidt + Haensch .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC LAN OANH
29/07/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package DV.022026 - Providing equipment calibration services and measurement standards in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Metrology Institute
25/03/2026 11:32
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package VT.102025 - Supplying HPLC column in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: LABMALL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2025 11:23
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bidding package VT.102025 - Supplying HPLC column in 2025 with 3 participating contractors .
09/07/2025 08:31
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package VT.112025: Supplying and installing accessories instead of Merk Millipore's water filtration system in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET ANH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 09:14
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice VT.102025 - Supplying HPLC column in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 09:25
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Shopping estimates: CC.042025 - Certified Reference Material for Karl Fischer Titration) with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 14:16
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package TB.022025: Provides gas conductivity system for analysts .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TUMADU COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2025 16:07
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bidding package TB.022025: Provides gas conductivity system for analysts with 1 participating contractors .
24/06/2025 09:04
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package CC.032025: Providing original standard quality for standard setup in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: PHẠM NGUYỄN TRADING CO.,LTD
23/06/2025 10:49
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice VT.112025: Supplying and installing accessories instead of Merk Millipore's water filtration system in 2025 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
23/06/2025 10:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice TB.022026 - Supply of Oxygen Analysis Equipment in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 14:03
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice TB.012026 - Providing a Solar Light Simulation System in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 14:01
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Estimate: Procurement of assets and equipment for the National Medicines Quality Control Institute in 2026. with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:35
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes Tender Notice XL02.2026: Construction of the "Repair and Renovation of Office Building No. 2 (Hoang Liet Ward, Hanoi)" project. in the form Competitive Offer .
14/08/2026 15:11
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Selection of a consulting and construction contractor for the project: Repair of Office Building No. 2 (Hoang Liet Ward, Hanoi City) with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 09:43
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package VT.082026 - Supply and installation of replacement accessories for Merck Millipore water filtration systems .
- Winning bidder: VIET ANH SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 08:49
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package DV.102026 - Providing assessment and accreditation services according to ISO 17034 standards .
- Winning bidder: National Accreditation Bureau
06/08/2026 09:17
National Institute of Drug Quality Control publishes the plan Procurement estimate: DV.102026 - Providing assessment and accreditation services according to ISO 17034 standards with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:25
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package XL01.2026: Construction work: Repairing the headquarters of the Central Drug Testing Institute (facility 1: 48, Hai Ba Trung, Cua Nam ward, Hanoi city) .
- Winning bidder: AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 11:36
National Institute of Drug Quality Control announced the results of the bid package DV.092026 - Providing calibration services for standard quartz disc sets from Schmidt + Haensch .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC LAN OANH
29/07/2026 16:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s National Institute of Drug Quality Control has posted 122 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 194 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Institute of Drug Quality Control has posted 161 Tender Notices in 156 bidding packages. Among these, 140 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 21 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Institute of Drug Quality Control has posted 161 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 161 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 22 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Institute of Drug Quality Control has a relationship with 175 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Institute of Drug Quality Control has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity National Institute of Drug Quality Control has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects