Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 21 contractor selection plans with a total of 35 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 63 packages (with 63 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 25 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 90.48%, Construction 4.76%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 3.17%, Mixed 1.59%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 37,489,136,080 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 30,904,278,442 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.56%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.48%, Construction 4.76%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 3.17%, Mixed 1.59%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,489,136,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,904,278,442 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.56%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 26 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1087 bidding packages, of which 541 were won, 442 were lost, 60 are pending results, and 44 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 7.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (177), Quảng Ninh (128), Phú Thọ (80), Lâm Đồng (50), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (35), Vĩnh Long (35), Hưng Yên (35), Hà Nội (34), Sơn La (33), Thanh Hoá (29), Gia Lai (27), Ninh Bình (22), Đồng Nai (20), Quảng Ngãi (20), Lai Châu (17), Bắc Ninh (16), Đắk Lắk (15), Cần Thơ (15), Đà Nẵng (14), Hà Tĩnh (13), Lạng Sơn (11), Lào Cai (9), Thái Nguyên (7), Nghệ An (7), Cà Mau (4), Nationwide (3), An Giang (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Quảng Trị (2), Tây Ninh (2), Huế (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Undefined (230)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (128), Hải Phòng (85), Hải Dương (81), Hòa Bình (42), Hà Nội (34), Sơn La (33), Thanh Hoá (29), Trà Vinh (29), Thái Bình (28), Bình Thuận (26), Phú Thọ (26), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (24), Ninh Bình (20), Gia Lai (18), Lai Châu (17), Kon Tum (14), Hà Tĩnh (13), Lạng Sơn (11), Đắk Nông (11), Bắc Giang (10), Đồng Nai (9), Bình Phước (8), Đắk Lắk (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Lâm Đồng (8), Hậu Giang (8), Nghệ An (7), Quảng Nam (7), Bình Định (6), Thái Nguyên (6), Yên Bái (5), Phú Yên (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Lào Cai (3), Kiên Giang (2), Sóc Trăng (2), Cà Mau (2), Quảng Bình (2), Huế (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Nationwide (2), Cần Thơ (1), Tiền Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Long An (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Undefined (308)
- Has relationships with 159 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 132 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 769 contractors in 790 bidding packages, won 264 packages, lost 439 packages, 53 are pending results, and 34 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 81 contractors in 109 bidding packages, won 61 packages, lost 37 packages, 7 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 6 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN NGHIÊN CỨU CƠ KHÍ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00004639
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế Cơ-Điện công trình Công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị Cơ-Điện công trình
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN NGHIÊN CỨU CƠ KHÍ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00055468
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV5-2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 09:51
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV6-2026 .
- Winning bidder: BIM HANOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2026 11:05
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV4-2026 .
- Winning bidder: HANOI ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT, INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:03
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Second adjustment of the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 10:07
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes Tender Notice TV5-2026 in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 09:22
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 5 bidding package .
23/06/2026 08:37
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV7-2026 .
- Winning bidder: HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED
11/06/2026 11:15
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV8-2026 .
- Winning bidder: TASCON VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/06/2026 16:00
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 5 bidding package .
05/06/2026 09:31
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV2-2026 .
- Winning bidder: ASIAN CONSILTING - INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/05/2026 09:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package Shopping for cars with 12 to 16 seats .
- Winning bidder: LONG BIEN AUTO SERVICE AND BUSINESS ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
08/10/2024 16:22
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for cars with 12 to 16 seats with 1 participating contractors .
30/09/2024 14:03
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes Tender Notice Shopping for cars with 12 to 16 seats in the form Open bidding .
18/09/2024 15:15
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan The bidding package for purchasing public assets is cars for general work of the Mechanical Research Institute with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2024 15:07
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package Supply of components for self-propelled vehicles AGV .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ESA VIỆT NAM
28/10/2021 16:10
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bidding package Supply of components for self-propelled vehicles AGV with 2 participating contractors .
12/10/2021 10:12
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes Tender Notice Supply of components for self-propelled vehicles AGV in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
21/09/2021 12:02
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Supply of components for self-propelled vehicles AGV with 1 bidding package .
13/09/2021 14:41
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals and nanopowders to manufacture nanocomposite coatings .
- Winning bidder: Cửa hàng kinh doanh hóa chất và vật tư khoa học kỹ thuật Lê Thu Thủy
29/09/2020 14:55
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package Procurement Hydraulic systems and accessories .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thủy lực Yến Linh
09/09/2020 11:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV5-2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 09:51
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV6-2026 .
- Winning bidder: BIM HANOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2026 11:05
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV4-2026 .
- Winning bidder: HANOI ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT, INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:03
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Second adjustment of the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 10:07
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes Tender Notice TV5-2026 in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 09:22
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 5 bidding package .
23/06/2026 08:37
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV7-2026 .
- Winning bidder: HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED
11/06/2026 11:15
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV8-2026 .
- Winning bidder: TASCON VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/06/2026 16:00
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering publishes the plan Adjusting the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the project investment preparation phase. In-depth investment, improving capacity to research, design, manufacture and test equipment for the mechanical and automation industry with 5 bidding package .
05/06/2026 09:31
National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering announced the results of the bid package TV2-2026 .
- Winning bidder: ASIAN CONSILTING - INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/05/2026 09:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering has posted 21 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 35 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering has posted 63 Tender Notices in 63 bidding packages. Among these, -23 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 86 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity National Research Institute of Mechanical Engineering has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects